Licensed to Kelowna Track & Field Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2017-04-23 07:23 PM
                       OAC Twilight Meet #1 - 2017-04-21                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9-11 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   508 Bohnert, Kiann      06 Lethbridge T             11.46   NWI 
  2   506 Bigattini, Isabell  06 Okanagan Ath             11.78   NWI 
  3   547 Mccarthy, Minirva   06 Okanagan Ath             12.89   NWI 
 
Women 11-99 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   577 Lyder, Kenaysha     01 Okanagan Ath             27.39   0.5  4 
  2   532 Hettinga, Madelyn   01 Okanagan Run             27.57   0.5  4 
  3   542 Maier, Lindsay      02 Okanagan Ath             27.60   0.7  3 
  4   554 Parkes, Braidy      03 Shuswap Midd             29.90   0.7  3 
  5   538 Kraetzer, Andrea    04 Okanagan Ath             29.99   1.6  2 
  6   517 Dreger, Isabella    05 Unattached B             30.03   1.5  1 
  7   539 Kujat, Meaghan      03 Shuswap Midd             30.77   0.7  3 
  8   508 Bohnert, Kiann      06 Lethbridge T             31.05   1.5  1 
  9   504 Baker, Amy          00 Salmon Arm S             31.17   0.5  4 
 10   556 Piekarczyk, Cassie  00 Salmon Arm S             32.63   0.5  4 
 11   534 Kemp, Chelsey       04 Aberdeen Hal             33.00   1.6  2 
 12   540 Lamb, Savannah      03 Shuswap Midd             34.05   0.7  3 
 13   547 Mccarthy, Minirva   06 Okanagan Ath             34.91   1.5  1 
 14   546 Mccarthy, Jenaya    04 Okanagan Ath             35.74   1.6  2 
 15   578 Byrne, Felicity     05 Unattached               38.26   1.5  1 
 
Women 14-99 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   558 Poulin, Robyn       82 Vernon Amate           5:21.81  
  2   523 Hall, Laura         03 Shuswap Midd           6:31.55  
 
Women 16-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   503 Ariano, Natalya     01 Vernon Amate          11:41.00  
  2   541 Loewen, Samantha    99 Vernon Amate          12:30.56  
 
Women 12-15 80 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   551 Naude, Kristin      02 Okanagan Ath             13.70   1.8  3 
  2   586 Boulter, Taysha     02 Unattached               14.23   1.8  3 
  3   538 Kraetzer, Andrea    04 Okanagan Ath             15.06   NWI  2 
  4   513 Breau, Brianna      05 Okanagan Ath             17.25   NWI  1 
  5   546 Mccarthy, Jenaya    04 Okanagan Ath             18.36   NWI  2 
  6   557 Poirier, Elizabeth  04 Okanagan Ath             22.18   NWI  2 
 
Women 16-99 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   532 Hettinga, Madelyn   01 Okanagan Run             16.58   1.6 
  2   504 Baker, Amy          00 Salmon Arm S             21.35   1.6 
 
Women 13-99 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   569 Walsh, Bryn         00 Okanagan Ath             2.80m  
 
Women 9-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   568 Stroda, Muriel      00 Unattached B             4.85m   0.5 
  2   551 Naude, Kristin      02 Okanagan Ath             4.48m   1.9 
  3   554 Parkes, Braidy      03 Shuswap Midd             4.44m   2.0 
  4   538 Kraetzer, Andrea    04 Okanagan Ath             4.33m   NWI 
  5   517 Dreger, Isabella    05 Unattached B             4.22m   NWI 
  6   539 Kujat, Meaghan      03 Shuswap Midd             4.21m   1.3 
  7   504 Baker, Amy          00 Salmon Arm S             4.15m   2.9 
  8   556 Piekarczyk, Cassie  00 Salmon Arm S             3.92m   1.5 
  9   512 Braham, Jaydean     99 Aberdeen Hal             3.75m  +0.0 
 10   508 Bohnert, Kiann      06 Lethbridge T             3.63m   NWI 
 11   557 Poirier, Elizabeth  04 Okanagan Ath             3.53m   NWI 
 12   576 Gilbert, Jenna      04 Okanagan Ath             3.32m   NWI 
 13   535 Kemp, Taylor        01 Aberdeen Hal             3.31m   0.5 
 14   546 Mccarthy, Jenaya    04 Okanagan Ath             3.30m   NWI 
 15   534 Kemp, Chelsey       04 Aberdeen Hal             3.29m   NWI 
 16   567 Stroda, Lily        08 Unattached B             3.21m   NWI 
 17   513 Breau, Brianna      05 Okanagan Ath             3.04m   NWI 
 18   547 Mccarthy, Minirva   06 Okanagan Ath             2.95m   NWI 
 19   578 Byrne, Felicity     05 Unattached               2.46m   NWI 
 20   555 Peacock, Ava        02 Aberdeen Hal             2.38m  +0.0 
 
Women 9-99 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   568 Stroda, Muriel      00 Unattached B            10.45m  
  2   560 Price-roberts, Pho  01 Unattached B             9.84m  
  3   552 Oxtoby, Emmeline    02 Aberdeen Hal             8.51m  
  4   531 Hettinga, Abigail   04 Unattached               8.34m  
  5   508 Bohnert, Kiann      06 Lethbridge T             7.67m  
  6   535 Kemp, Taylor        01 Aberdeen Hal             7.64m  
  7   511 Braham, Alanna      02 Aberdeen Hal             7.49m  
  8   517 Dreger, Isabella    05 Unattached B             7.05m  
  9   512 Braham, Jaydean     99 Aberdeen Hal             7.04m  
 10   536 Kerstens, Paisley   04 Okanagan Ath             6.25m  
 11   516 Drake, Elise        06 Okanagan Ath             6.17m  
 12   547 Mccarthy, Minirva   06 Okanagan Ath             6.04m  
 13   576 Gilbert, Jenna      04 Okanagan Ath             5.88m  
 14   506 Bigattini, Isabell  06 Okanagan Ath             5.48m  
 15   567 Stroda, Lily        08 Unattached B             5.03m  
 16   578 Byrne, Felicity     05 Unattached               4.56m  
 17   505 Bhullar, Alisha     02 Aberdeen Hal             4.48m  
 
Women 10-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   568 Stroda, Muriel      00 Unattached B            31.76m  
  2   552 Oxtoby, Emmeline    02 Aberdeen Hal            30.27m  
  3   535 Kemp, Taylor        01 Aberdeen Hal            23.14m  
  4   523 Hall, Laura         03 Shuswap Midd            14.95m  
  5   508 Bohnert, Kiann      06 Lethbridge T            14.55m  
  6   536 Kerstens, Paisley   04 Okanagan Ath            13.75m  
  7   538 Kraetzer, Andrea    04 Okanagan Ath            13.55m  
  8   513 Breau, Brianna      05 Okanagan Ath            12.83m  
  9   576 Gilbert, Jenna      04 Okanagan Ath            12.12m  
 10   505 Bhullar, Alisha     02 Aberdeen Hal             8.96m  
 
Boys 9-11 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   584 Haughton, Pishon    06 Okanagan Ath             10.43   NWI  1 
  2   573 Wheeler, Erik       06 Okanagan Ath             11.76   NWI  1 
  3   574 Wheeler, Liam       06 Okanagan Ath             12.40   NWI  1 
  4   514 Brown, Wylie        06 Okanagan Ath             12.84   NWI  1 
  5   520 Graf, Grayson       06 Okanagan Ath             12.99   NWI  1 
  6   564 Schwarz, Caleb      06 Unattached               14.25   NWI  1 
  7   525 Hamilton, Connor    06 Stephenville             15.03   NWI  1 
  8   572 Westlund, Oliver    08 Okanagan Ath             15.08   NWI  3 
  9   544 Margerison, Jordan  07 Okanagan Ath             15.67   NWI  2 
 
Boys 12-13 80 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   529 Hatch, Jamie        05 Okanagan Ath             15.05   NWI  1 
  2   509 Bone, Davis         04 Unattached               16.07   NWI  2 
  3   553 Ozechowski, Liam    04 Aberdeen Hal             17.70   NWI  2 
  4   548 Miller, Jacob       05 Okanagan Ath             17.98   NWI  1 
  5   521 Graham, Nicholas    05 Okanagan Ath             20.82   NWI  1 
 
Men 11-99 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   583 Blake, Jerome       95 Okanagan Ath             21.91   1.3  4 
  2   582 Mourad, Omar        96 Okanagan Ath             24.40   1.3  4 
  3   581 Griffiths, O'Dane   97 Okanagan Ath             24.83   1.3  4 
  4   571 West, Taylor        02 Salmon Arm S             27.41   0.6  3 
  5   530 Henning, Chase      02 Salmon Arm S             27.66   0.6  3 
  6   533 Humphries, Nolan    04 Unattached               27.67   1.6  2 
  7   580 Carr, Tyson         05 Okanagan Ath             28.98   1.6  2 
  8   584 Haughton, Pishon    06 Okanagan Ath             29.69   1.1  1 
  9   524 Hall, Sam           03 Shuswap Midd             30.59   0.6  3 
 10   507 Bigattini, Matteo   04 Unattached               30.83   1.6  2 
 11   520 Graf, Grayson       06 Okanagan Ath             32.10   1.1  1 
 12   573 Wheeler, Erik       06 Okanagan Ath             32.28   1.1  1 
 13   574 Wheeler, Liam       06 Okanagan Ath             32.53   1.1  1 
 14   537 Kokayko, Mark       05 Okanagan Ath             34.84   1.6  2 
 15   514 Brown, Wylie        06 Okanagan Ath             35.34   1.1  1 
 16   526 Hamilton, Logan     06 Stephenville             35.69   1.1  1 
 17   564 Schwarz, Caleb      06 Unattached               36.80   1.1  1 
 18   522 Hall, Daniel        05 Unattached               36.82   1.6  2 
 19   525 Hamilton, Connor    06 Stephenville             41.88   1.1  1 
 
Men 14-99 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   575 Woodroff, Turner    99 Okanagan Ath           4:46.08  
  2   562 Scherban, Jason     01 Okanagan Ath           4:47.92  
  3   585 Reid, Bronson       98 Okanagan Ath           4:52.11  
  4   502 Andrews, Torin      03 Unattached B           5:37.93  
  5   550 Minkus, Malcolm     96 Okanagan Ath           5:45.30  
 
Men 14-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   519 Fraser, Brodie      02 Vernon Amate          11:29.16  
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   524 Hall, Sam           03 Shuswap Midd             21.60   2.3 
 
Men 16-99 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   561 Russell, Noah       01 Okanagan Ath             17.86   1.4 
 
Men 13-99 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   510 Boyd, David         95 Langley Must             4.40m  
  2   565 Segler, Logan       04 Aberdeen Hal             2.05m  
  3   553 Ozechowski, Liam    04 Aberdeen Hal             1.85m  
  3   559 Price-roberts, Adr  03 Unattached B             1.85m  
 
Men 9-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   588 Swendseid, Dawson   98 Okanagan Ath             6.17m   NWI 
  2   530 Henning, Chase      02 Salmon Arm S             4.98m  +0.0 
  3   579 Stagg, Roberto      01 Okanagan Ath             4.83m  +0.0 
  4   580 Carr, Tyson         05 Okanagan Ath             4.40m   NWI 
  5   565 Segler, Logan       04 Aberdeen Hal             4.03m   NWI 
  6   524 Hall, Sam           03 Shuswap Midd             3.88m  +0.0 
  7   509 Bone, Davis         04 Unattached               3.83m   NWI 
  8   571 West, Taylor        02 Salmon Arm S             3.82m   0.3 
  8   529 Hatch, Jamie        05 Okanagan Ath             3.82m   NWI 
  8   507 Bigattini, Matteo   04 Unattached               3.82m   NWI 
 11   543 Margerison, Gavin   04 Okanagan Ath             3.78m   NWI 
 12   553 Ozechowski, Liam    04 Aberdeen Hal             3.40m   NWI 
 13   573 Wheeler, Erik       06 Okanagan Ath             3.27m   NWI 
 14   548 Miller, Jacob       05 Okanagan Ath             3.25m   NWI 
 15   522 Hall, Daniel        05 Unattached               3.17m   NWI 
 16   574 Wheeler, Liam       06 Okanagan Ath             3.07m   NWI 
 17   520 Graf, Grayson       06 Okanagan Ath             3.00m   NWI 
 18   544 Margerison, Jordan  07 Okanagan Ath             2.92m   NWI 
 19   514 Brown, Wylie        06 Okanagan Ath             2.79m   NWI 
 20   572 Westlund, Oliver    08 Okanagan Ath             2.68m   NWI 
 21   521 Graham, Nicholas    05 Okanagan Ath             2.57m   NWI 
 22   525 Hamilton, Connor    06 Stephenville             2.54m   NWI 
 
Men 9-99 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   515 Cornell, Nicholas   99 Okanagan Ath            11.69m  
  2   543 Margerison, Gavin   04 Okanagan Ath             8.40m  
  3   527 Hanvold, Lynden     04 Okanagan Ath             7.51m  
  4   525 Hamilton, Connor    06 Stephenville             6.83m  
  5   545 McAndrew, Euan      06 Unattached               6.75m  
  6   564 Schwarz, Caleb      06 Unattached               5.32m  
  7   544 Margerison, Jordan  07 Okanagan Ath             5.26m  
  8   514 Brown, Wylie        06 Okanagan Ath             4.63m  
  9   572 Westlund, Oliver    08 Okanagan Ath             3.60m  
 
Men 10-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   515 Cornell, Nicholas   99 Okanagan Ath            39.71m  
  2   527 Hanvold, Lynden     04 Okanagan Ath            30.92m  
  3   530 Henning, Chase      02 Salmon Arm S            28.07m  
  4   571 West, Taylor        02 Salmon Arm S            21.62m  
  5   537 Kokayko, Mark       05 Okanagan Ath            19.69m  
  6   543 Margerison, Gavin   04 Okanagan Ath            19.54m  
  7   553 Ozechowski, Liam    04 Aberdeen Hal            16.89m  
  8   565 Segler, Logan       04 Aberdeen Hal            15.49m  
  9   522 Hall, Daniel        05 Unattached              12.68m  
 10   545 McAndrew, Euan      06 Unattached              12.40m  
 11   525 Hamilton, Connor    06 Stephenville            10.12m  
 12   520 Graf, Grayson       06 Okanagan Ath             8.88m  
 13   544 Margerison, Jordan  07 Okanagan Ath             7.01m  
 14   564 Schwarz, Caleb      06 Unattached               5.10m  
 --   514 Brown, Wylie        06 Okanagan Ath              FOUL