Licensed to Okanagan Athletics Club            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-09-15
                   55+ Games 2019 - 2019-09-11 to 2019-09-14                   
                              Apple Bowl Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 50 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 # 5529 Sieben, Karen      56 Fraser Valley           8.00       8.44  -2.4 
  2 # 5543 Ritchie, Laurie    58 Fraser Valley           9.00       8.84  -2.4 
  3 # 5528 Safrata, Renee     56 Lower Mainland                     9.60  -2.4 
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 50 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 5532 Stark, Rob         57 Lower Mainland                     7.43  -1.0 
  2 # 5542 Pointer, Gary      58 Okanagan-Similka                   7.62  -1.0 
  3 # 5537 Joyce, Stephen     57 Okanagan-Similka                   7.84  -1.0 
  4 # 5526 Lawson, Wayne      56 Lower Mainland          8.22       8.02  -1.0 
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 50 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6031 O'Brien Hugh, Cin  61 Fraser Valley           7.80       8.28  -1.9 
  2 # 6038 Bonin, Denise      63 Vancouver Island        8.55       8.73  -1.9 
  3 # 6051 Rhebergen, Margar  64 South Central           8.53       8.92  -1.9 
  4 # 6017 Dill, Gayle        60 Okanagan-Similka                   9.32  -1.9 
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 50 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 # 6034 Todd, Michael      61 Lower Mainland          8.10       7.58  -0.4  2 
  2 # 6037 Liu, Edwin         62 Lower Mainland          7.80       7.67  -0.4  2 
  3 # 6021 Kurta, Rob         60 South Central                      7.88  -0.8  1 
  4 # 6029 Laughlin, Jack     61 Fraser Valley           8.00       7.93  -0.4  2 
  5 # 6028 Jer, Larry         61 Lower Mainland          8.00       8.01  -0.4  2 
  6 # 6018 Eedy, Darrell      60 Okanagan-Similka        8.17       8.16  -0.8  1 
  7 # 6016 Bartel, Karl       60 Lower Mainland          9.18       9.24  -0.8  1 
 
Event 5  Women 65-69 50 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6532 O'Sullivan, Daphn  67 Okanagan-Similka        8.00       8.83  -1.4 
  2 # 6549 Bissessur, Sandra  69 Vancouver Island       16.26       9.07  -1.4 
  3 # 6558 Lee, Deborah       69 Lower Mainland          8.95       9.25  -1.4 
  4 # 6559 Shook, Karen       69 Vancouver Island        7.85       9.49  -1.4 
  5 # 6517 Moriyama, Naomi    65 Fraser Valley                      9.59  -1.4 
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 50 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6521 Shibata, Kaz       65 Lower Mainland          7.72       7.95  -0.5 
  2 # 6551 Doherty, Melvin    69 South Central                      8.95  -0.5 
 
Event 7  Women 70-74 50 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 # 7040 Douglas, Avril     73 Lower Mainland          6.20       9.42  -0.8  2 
  2 # 7024 Clark, Deanna      71 Lower Mainland                    10.32  -0.8  2 
  3 # 7026 Davidson, Leanor   71 Vancouver Island        8.12      10.67  -0.8  2 
  4 # 7045 Matus, Diane       74 South Central          10.50      10.93  -0.8  2 
  5 # 7028 Day, Helen         72 Okanagan-Similka                  11.12  -1.5  1 
  6 # 7015 Charania, Shireen  70 Lower Mainland                    11.57  -1.5  1 
  7 # 7031 Little, Barbara    72 South Central          11.07      11.73  -0.8  2 
  8 # 7035 Sayles, Rosemary   73 Okanagan-Similka                  13.63  -1.5  1 
 
Event 8  Men 70-74 50 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 7020 Sandhu, Hardev Si  70 Fraser Valley           8.15       8.37  -0.5 
  2 # 7050 Laramie, Jack      74 Vancouver Island        9.00       8.85  -0.5 
 
Event 9  Women 75-79 50 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 7532 Radcliffe, Marg    77 Vancouver Island       12.20      10.47  -1.4 
  2 # 7531 MacDonald, Cris    77 North Central                     11.94  -1.4 
 
Event 10  Men 75-79 50 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 7526 Mustaklim, Bill    76 Lower Mainland          9.45       8.61  -0.7 
  2 # 7517 Gee, Arthur        75 Lower Mainland          8.94       8.88  -0.7 
  3 # 7528 Sellner, Jim       76 Lower Mainland                     9.66  -0.7 
  4 # 7537 Tienhaara, Martti  78 Vancouver Island       10.00      11.00  -0.7 
 
Event 11  Women 80-84 50 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8028 Bortignon, Christ  82 Lower Mainland          9.50       9.36  -1.3 
  2 # 8037 Reed, Louise       84 Vancouver Island       11.23      11.19  -1.3 
  3 # 8015 Crosthwaite, Gerd  80 Okanagan-Similka       10.00      11.79  -1.3 
  4 # 8029 Brown, Gladys      82 Okanagan-Similka                  29.53  -1.3 
 
Event 12  Men 80-84 50 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8020 Thompson, Lynn     80 Vancouver Island       11.00       9.38  -1.6 
  2 # 8034 Mey, Karl          83 South Central           9.50       9.68  -1.6 
  3 # 8024 Gehm, Bob          81 Vancouver Island                  12.11  -1.6 
  4 # 8018 McLean, Don        80 Fraser Valley                     12.12  -1.6 
 
Event 13  Women 85-89 50 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8519 McFarlan, Gwen     85 Lower Mainland                    11.79  -1.3 
 
Event 14  Men 85-89 50 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8516 Currie, Donald     85 West Kootenay Bo       10.38      10.30  -1.9 
  2 # 8524 Giegerich, Joe     87 Vancouver Island       11.00      11.75  -1.9 
 
Event 16  Men 90-94 50 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 9016 Huckerby, Ronald   90 Fraser Valley          15.00      13.96  -1.9 
 
Event 19  Women 55-59 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 5529 Sieben, Karen      56 Fraser Valley          15.21      15.67  -1.6 
  2 # 5543 Ritchie, Laurie    58 Fraser Valley          16.00      16.32  -1.6 
  3 # 5528 Safrata, Renee     56 Lower Mainland                    18.75  -1.6 
  4 # 5541 McKinney, Kelly    58 East Kootenay                     19.86  -1.6 
  5 # 5538 Yungman, Natalia   57 North Central          15.00      20.45  -1.6 
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 # 5532 Stark, Rob         57 Lower Mainland                    13.72  -0.6  2 
  2 # 5537 Joyce, Stephen     57 Okanagan-Similka       16.33      14.19  -0.6  2 
  3 # 5542 Pointer, Gary      58 Okanagan-Similka                  14.45  -0.6  1 
  4 # 5526 Lawson, Wayne      56 Lower Mainland         14.33      15.02  -0.6  2 
  5 # 5525 King, Robin        55 Vancouver Island       15.00      15.26  -0.6  2 
  6 # 6024 Ransome, Bill      59 Bulkley Valley-L                  17.11  -0.6  1 
 
Event 21  Women 60-64 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 # 6031 O'Brien Hugh, Cin  61 Fraser Valley          15.00      15.52  -0.8  2 
  2 # 6038 Bonin, Denise      63 Vancouver Island       16.60      16.42  -0.8  2 
  3 # 6051 Rhebergen, Margar  64 South Central          16.68      16.44  -0.8  2 
  4 # 6017 Dill, Gayle        60 Okanagan-Similka                  18.10  -0.8  1 
  5 # 6015 Barlow, Pauline    60 Lower Mainland                    18.67  -0.8  1 
  6 # 6048 Hendrie, Nola      64 Vancouver Island       19.50      19.41  -0.8  2 
 
Event 22  Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 # 6034 Todd, Michael      61 Lower Mainland         13.48      13.97  -1.2  2 
  2 # 6019 Hill, Joseph       60 Fraser Valley          13.35      14.23  -1.2  2 
  3 # 6037 Liu, Edwin         62 Lower Mainland         13.92      14.54  -1.2  2 
  4 # 6052 Smith, Robert      64 Okanagan-Similka       14.51      14.56  -1.2  2 
  5 # 6021 Kurta, Rob         60 South Central                     15.16  -0.5  1 
  6 # 6029 Laughlin, Jack     61 Fraser Valley          15.28      15.29  -0.5  1 
  7 # 6016 Bartel, Karl       60 Lower Mainland         18.10      17.43  -0.5  1 
  8 # 6030 Morroiw, Lorne     61 Okanagan-Similka       15.00      17.57  -1.2  2 
 
Event 23  Women 65-69 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6532 O'Sullivan, Daphn  67 Okanagan-Similka       16.50      16.38  -0.8 
  2 # 6539 Hayley, Urith      68 Fraser Valley          16.50      16.91  -0.8 
  3 # 6559 Shook, Karen       69 Vancouver Island       15.20      17.89  -0.8 
  4 # 6558 Lee, Deborah       69 Lower Mainland         17.50      18.37  -0.8 
 
Event 24  Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 # 6521 Shibata, Kaz       65 Lower Mainland                    15.10  -1.3  2 
  2 # 6560 Sparkes, Barry     68 Vancouver Island       14.05      15.30  -1.3  1 
  3 # 6551 Doherty, Melvin    69 South Central          15.94      16.67  -1.3  1 
  4 # 6524 Humphries, Philip  66 Vancouver Island                  19.92  -1.3  2 
 
Event 25  Women 70-74 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 7040 Douglas, Avril     73 Lower Mainland         16.20      17.50  -1.1 
  2 # 7047 Allison, Sheila    74 Fraser Valley          19.82      19.67  -1.1 
  3 # 7026 Davidson, Leanor   71 Vancouver Island       14.20      20.73  -1.1 
  4 # 7028 Day, Helen         72 Okanagan-Similka                  21.96  -1.1 
  5 # 7031 Little, Barbara    72 South Central          23.62      22.52  -1.1 
  6 # 7015 Charania, Shireen  70 Lower Mainland                    24.94  -1.1 
 
Event 26  Men 70-74 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 # 7054 Ukonmaanaho, Tuom  74 North Central          14.66      14.50  -0.3  2 
  2 # 7020 Sandhu, Hardev Si  70 Fraser Valley          14.08      15.19  -0.3  2 
  3 # 7043 Machado, Francisc  73 Vancouver Island       15.00      15.48  -0.3  2 
  4 # 7027 Ho, Humphrey Shiu  71 Lower Mainland         16.70      16.03  -0.3  2 
  5 # 7050 Laramie, Jack      74 Vancouver Island       17.00      16.15  -0.3  2 
 
Event 27  Women 75-79 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 7532 Radcliffe, Marg    77 Vancouver Island       22.50      20.15  -0.7 
  2 # 7531 MacDonald, Cris    77 North Central          19.00      23.55  -0.7 
  3 # 7516 Dulley, Sue        75 South Central          26.00      29.48  -0.7 
 
Event 28  Men 75-79 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 7520 Stewart, Mark      75 Vancouver Island       16.00      16.28  -1.5 
  2 # 7517 Gee, Arthur        75 Lower Mainland         16.16      16.96  -1.5 
  3 # 7528 Sellner, Jim       76 Lower Mainland                    18.75  -1.5 
  4 # 7526 Mustaklim, Bill    76 Lower Mainland         19.25      19.37  -1.5 
  5 # 7537 Tienhaara, Martti  78 Vancouver Island       20.00      19.98  -1.5 
 
Event 29  Women 80-84 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8028 Bortignon, Christ  82 Lower Mainland         18.50      18.09  -0.8 
  2 # 8037 Reed, Louise       84 Vancouver Island       23.35      22.28  -0.8 
  3 # 8017 Kinnee, Evelyn     80 Okanagan-Similka                  26.14  -0.8 
  4 # 8029 Brown, Gladys      82 Okanagan-Similka                  59.90  -0.8 
 
Event 30  Men 80-84 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8020 Thompson, Lynn     80 Vancouver Island       18.00      17.55  -1.4 
  2 # 8030 Fiege, Larry       82 Vancouver Island                  18.25  -1.4 
  3 # 8034 Mey, Karl          83 South Central          17.50      18.50  -1.4 
  4 # 8018 McLean, Don        80 Fraser Valley          25.00      24.08  -1.4 
  5 # 8024 Gehm, Bob          81 Vancouver Island                  24.37  -1.4 
  6 # 8033 Heinzmann, Wolfga  83 South Central          22.00      39.65  -1.4 
 
Event 31  Women 85-89 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8519 McFarlan, Gwen     85 Lower Mainland                    24.84  -0.8 
 
Event 32  Men 85-89 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8516 Currie, Donald     85 West Kootenay Bo       21.09      19.53  -0.6 
  2 # 8524 Giegerich, Joe     87 Vancouver Island       23.00      22.00  -0.6 
  3 # 8521 Sangha, Hazura     86 Vancouver Island       20.00      26.72  -0.6 
 
Event 34  Men 90-94 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 9016 Huckerby, Ronald   90 Fraser Valley          25.36      28.34  -0.6 
 
Event 37  Women 55-59 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 5529 Sieben, Karen      56 Fraser Valley          31.90      32.73  +0.0 
  2 # 5543 Ritchie, Laurie    58 Fraser Valley          35.00      34.13  +0.0 
  3 # 5541 McKinney, Kelly    58 East Kootenay                     41.68  +0.0 
 
Event 38  Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 # 5537 Joyce, Stephen     57 Okanagan-Similka                  29.72   NWI  1 
  2 # 5542 Pointer, Gary      58 Okanagan-Similka                  30.17  -2.2  2 
  3 # 5533 Anastasio, Angelo  57 South Central          29.00      34.08  -2.2  2 
  4 # 5547 Murray, Gord       59 Fraser Valley                     39.24   NWI  1 
 
Event 39  Women 60-64 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6031 O'Brien Hugh, Cin  61 Fraser Valley          31.20      32.54  -1.0 
  2 # 6038 Bonin, Denise      63 Vancouver Island       35.47      35.70  -1.0 
  3 # 6017 Dill, Gayle        60 Okanagan-Similka                  37.54  -1.0 
  4 # 6015 Barlow, Pauline    60 Lower Mainland                    38.49  -1.0 
  5 # 6059 Wike, Sandra       64 Okanagan-Similka                  45.40  -1.0 
 
Event 40  Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6019 Hill, Joseph       60 Fraser Valley          27.89      29.79  -2.9 
  2 # 6034 Todd, Michael      61 Lower Mainland         28.54      30.49  -2.9 
  3 # 6021 Kurta, Rob         60 South Central                     30.99  -2.9 
  4 # 6029 Laughlin, Jack     61 Fraser Valley          32.78      31.88  -2.9 
  5 # 6030 Morroiw, Lorne     61 Okanagan-Similka       33.00      35.63  -2.9 
  6 # 6016 Bartel, Karl       60 Lower Mainland         36.02      36.47  -2.9 
 
Event 41  Women 65-69 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6532 O'Sullivan, Daphn  67 Okanagan-Similka       34.00      34.34  -2.0 
  2 # 6549 Bissessur, Sandra  69 Vancouver Island     1:24.00      35.35  -2.0 
  3 # 6539 Hayley, Urith      68 Fraser Valley          36.00      36.39  -2.0 
  4 # 6559 Shook, Karen       69 Vancouver Island       32.10      39.66  -2.0 
 
Event 42  Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6560 Sparkes, Barry     68 Vancouver Island       30.00      31.63  -2.4 
  2 # 6541 Johnston, Larry    68 Fraser Valley                     32.38  -2.4 
  3 # 6537 Befus, Glenn       68 Vancouver Island                  33.24  -2.4 
  4 # 6551 Doherty, Melvin    69 South Central          32.20      34.85  -2.4 
  5 # 6516 Kang, Harjinder    65 Fraser Valley          32.35      36.35  -2.4 
 
Event 43  Women 70-74 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 7040 Douglas, Avril     73 Lower Mainland         34.20      37.67  -0.1 
  2 # 7047 Allison, Sheila    74 Fraser Valley          42.13      41.27  -0.1 
  3 # 7026 Davidson, Leanor   71 Vancouver Island       30.50      45.89  -0.1 
  4 # 7028 Day, Helen         72 Okanagan-Similka                  47.11  -0.1 
  5 # 7037 Baldock, Lynette   73 Fraser Valley          49.60      48.80  -0.1 
  6 # 7031 Little, Barbara    72 South Central          51.00      49.17  -0.1 
 
Event 44  Men 70-74 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 # 7054 Ukonmaanaho, Tuom  74 North Central          30.00      30.96  -1.9  2 
  2 # 7020 Sandhu, Hardev Si  70 Fraser Valley          30.00      31.46  -1.9  2 
  3 # 7043 Machado, Francisc  73 Vancouver Island       35.00      32.46  -1.9  2 
  4 # 7034 Riggins, Terry     72 Vancouver Island       33.54      34.05  -1.9  2 
  5 # 7050 Laramie, Jack      74 Vancouver Island       33.00      35.58  -1.9  2 
 
Event 45  Women 75-79 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 7532 Radcliffe, Marg    77 Vancouver Island                  44.66  -0.6 
  2 # 7531 MacDonald, Cris    77 North Central                     51.97  -0.6 
 
Event 46  Men 75-79 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 7520 Stewart, Mark      75 Vancouver Island       34.00      33.97  -0.8 
  2 # 7517 Gee, Arthur        75 Lower Mainland         35.33      35.63  -0.8 
  3 # 7527 Njume, Victor      76 Vancouver Island       35.76      36.61  -0.8 
  4 # 7529 Adams, Barry       77 Lower Mainland         37.50      36.72  -0.8 
  5 # 7537 Tienhaara, Martti  78 Vancouver Island       40.00      41.57  -0.8 
 
Event 47  Women 80-84 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8028 Bortignon, Christ  82 Lower Mainland         39.60      40.68  -2.3 
  2 # 8037 Reed, Louise       84 Vancouver Island       50.51      49.46  -2.3 
  3 # 8017 Kinnee, Evelyn     80 Okanagan-Similka                  58.61  -2.3 
  4 # 8021 Cheetham, Renate   81 Fraser Valley          55.95    1:00.35  -2.3 
  5 # 8029 Brown, Gladys      82 Okanagan-Similka                2:41.76  -2.3 
 
Event 48  Men 80-84 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8034 Mey, Karl          83 South Central          37.50      37.36  -0.8 
  2 # 8020 Thompson, Lynn     80 Vancouver Island       38.00      37.46  -0.8 
  3 # 8024 Gehm, Bob          81 Vancouver Island                1:04.37  -0.8 
 
Event 49  Women 85-89 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8519 McFarlan, Gwen     85 Lower Mainland                    48.64  -2.3 
 
Event 50  Men 85-89 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8516 Currie, Donald     85 West Kootenay Bo       41.54      42.21  -1.1 
  2 # 8524 Giegerich, Joe     87 Vancouver Island       46.00      48.70  -1.1 
  3 # 8521 Sangha, Hazura     86 Vancouver Island       50.00      55.97  -1.1 
 
Event 55  Women 55-59 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 5529 Sieben, Karen      56 Fraser Valley        1:12.60    1:12.88  
  2 # 5538 Yungman, Natalia   57 North Central        1:32.00    1:48.34  
 
Event 56  Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 5540 Guss, David        58 Okanagan-Similka     1:08.00    1:01.41  
  2 # 5537 Joyce, Stephen     57 Okanagan-Similka     1:18.03    1:06.69  
  3 # 5544 Ballauf, Frank     59 Okanagan-Similka     1:10.00    1:08.37  
  4 # 5516 Bannister, Ronald  55 Vancouver Island     1:15.01    1:13.67  
  5 # 5525 King, Robin        55 Vancouver Island       58.00    1:15.66  
  6 # 5533 Anastasio, Angelo  57 South Central        1:10.00    1:22.01  
 
Event 57  Women 60-64 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6031 O'Brien Hugh, Cin  61 Fraser Valley        1:24.00    1:17.53  
  2 # 6015 Barlow, Pauline    60 Lower Mainland       3:00.00    1:30.15  
  3 # 6053 Sparling, Lynn     64 Okanagan-Similka                1:40.72  
  4 # 6059 Wike, Sandra       64 Okanagan-Similka                1:41.42  
 
Event 58  Men 60-64 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6019 Hill, Joseph       60 Fraser Valley        1:03.01    1:07.31  
  2 # 6016 Bartel, Karl       60 Lower Mainland       1:22.65    1:29.36  
 
Event 59  Women 65-69 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6549 Bissessur, Sandra  69 Vancouver Island     3:24.00    1:26.27  
  2 # 6561 Varga, Astrid      69 Okanagan-Similka     1:45.00    1:47.73  
 
Event 60  Men 65-69 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 6560 Sparkes, Barry     68 Vancouver Island     1:10.00    1:13.21   1 
  2 # 6541 Johnston, Larry    68 Fraser Valley        1:12.00    1:14.34   1 
  3 # 6537 Befus, Glenn       68 Vancouver Island                1:14.92   1 
  4 # 6551 Doherty, Melvin    69 South Central        1:12.81    1:25.46   1 
  5 # 6524 Humphries, Philip  66 Vancouver Island                1:30.90   2 
  6 # 6540 Hendrie, Tim       68 Vancouver Island     1:20.50    1:33.94   1 
 
Event 61  Women 70-74 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7040 Douglas, Avril     73 Lower Mainland       1:18.12    1:27.70  
  2 # 7047 Allison, Sheila    74 Fraser Valley        1:41.20    1:34.91  
  3 # 7051 Leonard, Diane     74 Okanagan-Similka                1:38.93  
  4 # 7031 Little, Barbara    72 South Central        1:51.33    1:50.34  
  5 # 7037 Baldock, Lynette   73 Fraser Valley        1:54.31    1:52.88  
 
Event 62  Men 70-74 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 7054 Ukonmaanaho, Tuom  74 North Central        1:14.00    1:14.80   2 
  2 # 7034 Riggins, Terry     72 Vancouver Island     1:17.54    1:15.63   2 
  3 # 7033 Pawluk, Fred       72 Lower Mainland       1:19.78    1:22.22   2 
  4 # 7017 Humphries, Michae  70 Okanagan-Similka     1:35.00    1:28.14   1 
  5 # 7053 Towler, Frank      74 Vancouver Island     1:40.00    1:33.57   1 
 
Event 63  Women 75-79 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7531 MacDonald, Cris    77 North Central                   2:00.89  
 
Event 64  Men 75-79 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7520 Stewart, Mark      75 Vancouver Island     1:15.00    1:16.46  
  2 # 7527 Njume, Victor      76 Vancouver Island     1:16.00    1:26.25  
  3 # 7529 Adams, Barry       77 Lower Mainland                  1:27.34  
  4 # 7537 Tienhaara, Martti  78 Vancouver Island     1:30.00    1:33.45  
 
Event 65  Women 80-84 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8037 Reed, Louise       84 Vancouver Island                2:10.59  
  2 # 8019 Saunders, Barbara  80 North Central                   2:21.62  
  3 # 8017 Kinnee, Evelyn     80 Okanagan-Similka                2:23.19  
  4 # 8021 Cheetham, Renate   81 Fraser Valley        2:11.00    2:36.00  
 
Event 66  Men 80-84 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8034 Mey, Karl          83 South Central        1:26.00    1:27.52  
 
Event 68  Men 85-89 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8516 Currie, Donald     85 West Kootenay Bo     1:47.00    1:42.76  
  2 # 8521 Sangha, Hazura     86 Vancouver Island     2:30.00    2:07.62  
 
Event 73  Women 55-59 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 5529 Sieben, Karen      56 Fraser Valley                   3:02.78   2 
 
Event 73  Women 60-64 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 6015 Barlow, Pauline    60 Lower Mainland                  3:26.75   2 
 
Event 73  Women 65-69 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 6549 Bissessur, Sandra  69 Vancouver Island                3:27.88   2 
  2 # 6561 Varga, Astrid      69 Okanagan-Similka                3:57.76   2 
 
Event 73  Women 70-74 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7040 Douglas, Avril     73 Lower Mainland                  3:25.21  
  2 # 7024 Clark, Deanna      71 Lower Mainland                  3:29.20  
  3 # 7051 Leonard, Diane     74 Okanagan-Similka                3:39.26  
  4 # 7047 Allison, Sheila    74 Fraser Valley                   3:55.21  
  5 # 7031 Little, Barbara    72 South Central                   4:14.56  
  6 # 7037 Baldock, Lynette   73 Fraser Valley                   4:15.04  
 
Event 73  Women 75-79 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7516 Dulley, Sue        75 South Central                   4:42.51  
 
Event 73  Women 80-84 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8017 Kinnee, Evelyn     80 Okanagan-Similka                5:36.96  
  2 # 8021 Cheetham, Renate   81 Fraser Valley                   5:57.37  
 
Event 74  Men 55-59 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 5540 Guss, David        58 Okanagan-Similka                2:14.60   4 
  2 # 5537 Joyce, Stephen     57 Okanagan-Similka                2:46.39   4 
  3 # 5516 Bannister, Ronald  55 Vancouver Island                2:59.34   4 
  4 # 5533 Anastasio, Angelo  57 South Central                   3:24.50   4 
 
Event 74  Men 60-64 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 6016 Bartel, Karl       60 Lower Mainland                  3:20.34   3 
 
Event 74  Men 65-69 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 6535 Sim, Richard       67 South Central                   2:52.49   3 
  2 # 6520 Sharp, Kelly       65 North Central                   2:52.58   3 
  3 # 6560 Sparkes, Barry     68 Vancouver Island                3:09.43   3 
  4 # 6537 Befus, Glenn       68 Vancouver Island                3:10.30   3 
  5 # 6533 Rempel, Phillip    67 Peace River                     3:14.26   3 
  6 # 6546 Rankin, Leo        68 North Central                   3:19.45   3 
  7 # 6540 Hendrie, Tim       68 Vancouver Island                4:11.83   3 
 
Event 74  Men 70-74 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 7033 Pawluk, Fred       72 Lower Mainland                  2:58.83   2 
  2 # 7034 Riggins, Terry     72 Vancouver Island                3:01.98   2 
  3 # 7038 Bhuller, Piara Si  73 Fraser Valley                   3:04.33   2 
  4 # 7023 Chubb, Bryan       71 North Central                   3:16.34   2 
  5 # 7053 Towler, Frank      74 Vancouver Island                3:29.43   2 
 
Event 74  Men 75-79 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 7520 Stewart, Mark      75 Vancouver Island                2:53.46   2 
  2 # 7515 Dargie, Barrie     75 Vancouver Island                2:57.79   2 
  3 # 7535 Harton, Pat        78 North Central                   3:05.84   2 
  4 # 7517 Gee, Arthur        75 Lower Mainland                  3:41.81   2 
  5 # 7537 Tienhaara, Martti  78 Vancouver Island                3:47.95   2 
 -- # 7538 Williams, Bruce    77 East Kootenay                       DNF   2 
 
Event 74  Men 80-84 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8034 Mey, Karl          83 South Central                   3:38.51  
 
Event 74  Men 85-89 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8516 Currie, Donald     85 West Kootenay Bo                4:14.53  
  2 # 8521 Sangha, Hazura     86 Vancouver Island                4:41.38  
 
Event 75  Women 55-59 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 5535 Fay, Betty         57 Okanagan-Similka                6:40.57   2 
  3 # 5538 Yungman, Natalia   57 North Central                   7:50.75   2 
 
Event 75  Women 60-64 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  2 # 6015 Barlow, Pauline    60 Lower Mainland                  6:54.12   2 
 
Event 75  Women 65-69 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 6534 Ross, Janet        67 Fraser Valley                   7:12.86   2 
  2 # 6561 Varga, Astrid      69 Okanagan-Similka                7:39.46   2 
  3 # 6556 Johnston, Marlene  69 North Central                   9:29.07   2 
 
Event 75  Women 70-74 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 7024 Clark, Deanna      71 Lower Mainland                  7:00.46   2 
  2 # 7051 Leonard, Diane     74 Okanagan-Similka                7:12.86   1 
  3 # 7047 Allison, Sheila    74 Fraser Valley                   7:57.39   2 
  4 # 7031 Little, Barbara    72 South Central                   8:16.66   2 
 
Event 75  Women 75-79 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7519 Langrish, Carolyn  75 Okanagan-Similka                8:14.15  
  2 # 7516 Dulley, Sue        75 South Central                   9:24.65  
 -- # 7539 Byron, Hellen      79 South Central                       DNF  
 
Event 76  Men 55-59 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 5540 Guss, David        58 Okanagan-Similka                4:31.20   3 
  2 # 5544 Ballauf, Frank     59 Okanagan-Similka                5:53.14   3 
 
Event 76  Men 60-64 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 6042 Ross, Ken          63 Fraser Valley                   6:08.85   2 
 
Event 76  Men 65-69 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 6520 Sharp, Kelly       65 North Central                   6:06.92   2 
  2 # 6546 Rankin, Leo        68 North Central                   6:17.68   2 
  3 # 6537 Befus, Glenn       68 Vancouver Island                6:28.86   2 
  4 # 6533 Rempel, Phillip    67 Peace River                     6:32.09   2 
  5 # 6524 Humphries, Philip  66 Vancouver Island                6:40.79   2 
  6 # 6516 Kang, Harjinder    65 Fraser Valley                   7:46.77   2 
 
Event 76  Men 70-74 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7034 Riggins, Terry     72 Vancouver Island                6:07.70  
  2 # 7033 Pawluk, Fred       72 Lower Mainland                  6:09.28  
  3 # 7038 Bhuller, Piara Si  73 Fraser Valley                   6:26.16  
  4 # 7023 Chubb, Bryan       71 North Central                   6:28.87  
  5 # 7017 Humphries, Michae  70 Okanagan-Similka                6:39.92  
  6 # 7053 Towler, Frank      74 Vancouver Island                6:52.82  
  7 # 7022 Barth, John        71 Bulkley Valley-L                8:52.33  
  8 # 7036 Williamson, Rob    71 Okanagan-Similka                9:03.61  
 
Event 76  Men 75-79 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7520 Stewart, Mark      75 Vancouver Island                6:04.44  
  2 # 7515 Dargie, Barrie     75 Vancouver Island                6:09.32  
  3 # 7535 Harton, Pat        78 North Central                   6:31.90  
  4 # 7537 Tienhaara, Martti  78 Vancouver Island                7:56.16  
  5 # 7524 Johnston, Jim      76 North Central                   8:10.12  
  6 # 7538 Williams, Bruce    77 East Kootenay                   8:36.44  
 
Event 76  Men 85-89 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8516 Currie, Donald     85 West Kootenay Bo                8:30.63  
  2 # 8521 Sangha, Hazura     86 Vancouver Island                9:30.31  
 
Event 77  Women 55-59 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 5535 Fay, Betty         57 Okanagan-Similka               25:19.81  
  2 # 5538 Yungman, Natalia   57 North Central                  28:16.95  
 
Event 77  Women 60-64 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6015 Barlow, Pauline    60 Lower Mainland                 25:17.13  
  2 # 6053 Sparling, Lynn     64 Okanagan-Similka               27:07.00  
  3 # 6059 Wike, Sandra       64 Okanagan-Similka               28:20.55  
 
Event 77  Women 65-69 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6534 Ross, Janet        67 Fraser Valley                  27:12.33  
  2 # 6527 Sharp, Suzanne     65 North Central                  27:21.02  
 
Event 78  Men 55-59 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 5540 Guss, David        58 Okanagan-Similka               16:45.92  
  2 # 5544 Ballauf, Frank     59 Okanagan-Similka               22:11.69  
  3 # 5537 Joyce, Stephen     57 Okanagan-Similka               22:29.77  
  4 # 6024 Ransome, Bill      59 Bulkley Valley-L               24:20.60  
 
Event 78  Men 60-64 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6021 Kurta, Rob         60 South Central                  21:38.95  
  2 # 6045 Brewer, Doug       64 Fraser Valley                  22:56.60  
  3 # 6042 Ross, Ken          63 Fraser Valley                  22:57.40  
  4 # 6055 Wichmann, Ron      64 Fraser Valley                  23:48.67  
  5 # 6016 Bartel, Karl       60 Lower Mainland                 27:52.73  
 
Event 78  Men 65-69 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6546 Rankin, Leo        68 North Central                  22:17.59  
  2 # 6535 Sim, Richard       67 South Central                  22:47.50  
  3 # 6533 Rempel, Phillip    67 Peace River                    23:58.53  
  4 # 6520 Sharp, Kelly       65 North Central                  24:00.49  
  5 # 6537 Befus, Glenn       68 Vancouver Island               25:49.42  
  6 # 6524 Humphries, Philip  66 Vancouver Island               25:52.54  
 
Event 79  Women 70-74 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7024 Clark, Deanna      71 Lower Mainland                 25:38.24  
  2 # 7051 Leonard, Diane     74 Okanagan-Similka               26:09.01  
  3 # 7047 Allison, Sheila    74 Fraser Valley                  29:19.88  
  4 # 7037 Baldock, Lynette   73 Fraser Valley                  30:37.68  
  5 # 7031 Little, Barbara    72 South Central                  31:03.00  
  6 # 7035 Sayles, Rosemary   73 Okanagan-Similka               37:41.63  
 
Event 79  Women 75-79 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7519 Langrish, Carolyn  75 Okanagan-Similka               29:24.12  
  2 # 7516 Dulley, Sue        75 South Central                  34:47.97  
 
Event 79  Women 80-84 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8021 Cheetham, Renate   81 Fraser Valley                  39:26.74  
 
Event 80  Men 70-74 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7023 Chubb, Bryan       71 North Central                  23:16.34  
  2 # 7053 Towler, Frank      74 Vancouver Island               23:34.02  
  3 # 7017 Humphries, Michae  70 Okanagan-Similka               25:17.96  
  4 # 7022 Barth, John        71 Bulkley Valley-L               32:10.09  
 
Event 80  Men 75-79 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7520 Stewart, Mark      75 Vancouver Island               23:37.64  
  2 # 7515 Dargie, Barrie     75 Vancouver Island               23:37.84  
  3 # 7535 Harton, Pat        78 North Central                  25:26.65  
  4 # 7537 Tienhaara, Martti  78 Vancouver Island               30:00.28  
  5 # 7538 Williams, Bruce    77 East Kootenay                  30:32.48  
 
Event 80  Men 85-89 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8521 Sangha, Hazura     86 Vancouver Island               33:51.29  
  2 # 8515 Butcher, Bruce     85 South Central                  38:04.47  
 
Event 82  Men 70-74 80 Meter Hurdles 8 x 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 7020 Sandhu, Hardev Si  70 Fraser Valley                     19.14  -1.6 
  2 # 7016 Donaldson, Sven    70 Vancouver Island                  21.89  -1.6 
 
Event 83  Women 60-64 80 Meter Hurdles 8 x 27"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6051 Rhebergen, Margar  64 South Central                     17.00  -1.2 
 
Event 83  Women 65-69 80 Meter Hurdles 8 x 27"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6539 Hayley, Urith      68 Fraser Valley                     17.98  -1.2 
  2 # 6558 Lee, Deborah       69 Lower Mainland                    18.30  -1.2 
  3 # 6517 Moriyama, Naomi    65 Fraser Valley                     19.49  -1.2 
 
Event 84  Men 80-84 80 Meter Hurdles 8 x 27"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8020 Thompson, Lynn     80 Vancouver Island                  18.58  -1.4 
  2 # 8034 Mey, Karl          83 South Central                     20.45  -1.4 
  3 # 8030 Fiege, Larry       82 Vancouver Island                  24.46  -1.4 
 
Event 87  Men 80-84 200 Meter Hurdles 5 x 27"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8020 Thompson, Lynn     80 Vancouver Island                  40.51   NWI 
 
Event 89  Men 70-74 300 Meter Hurdles 7 x 27"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7020 Sandhu, Hardev Si  70 Fraser Valley                     57.01  
  2 # 7043 Machado, Francisc  73 Vancouver Island                  58.55  
 
Event 90  Women 65-69 300 Meter Hurdles 7 x 27"
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6517 Moriyama, Naomi    65 Fraser Valley                   1:19.80  
 
Event 94  Women 55-59 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 5549 Picken, Barb       58 Okanagan-Similka               34:18.31   2 
  2 # 6043 Alamolhoda, Debra  59 Vancouver Island               39:28.76   2 
  3 # 5546 Joseph, Heather    59 North West                     43:13.00   2 
 
Event 94  Women 60-64 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 6022 Love, Bonnie       60 Vancouver Island               34:21.46   2 
  2 # 6035 Wichmann, Laurel   62 Fraser Valley                  39:02.63   2 
  3 # 6044 Befus, Darlene     64 Vancouver Island               44:19.86   2 
  4 # 6023 Nelson, Gail       61 North West                     46:41.13   2 
 
Event 94  Women 65-69 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 6527 Sharp, Suzanne     65 North Central                  32:47.07   2 
  2 # 6543 MacDonald, Pat     68 Fraser Valley                  39:09.26   2 
  3 # 6552 Haas, Linda        69 South Central                  40:52.82   2 
  4 # 6544 Neufeld, June      68 South Central                  45:50.72   2 
 
Event 94  Women 70-74 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7019 Rondeau, Linda     70 Fraser Valley                  41:10.04  
  2 # 7048 Dyer, Kathy        74 North Central                  41:10.14  
  3 # 7021 Barth, Sandra      71 Bulkley Valley-L               41:18.75  
  4 # 7035 Sayles, Rosemary   73 Okanagan-Similka               44:07.84  
 
Event 95  Men 60-64 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6025 Storms, John       60 Vancouver Island               32:15.64  
  2 # 6528 Alamolhoda, Syed   64 Vancouver Island               39:52.85  
  3 # 6050 Montaldi, Doug     64 Bulkley Valley-L               42:07.77  
 
Event 95  Men 65-69 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6555 Johnson, Jim       69 East Kootenay                  34:55.81  
  2 # 6562 Ziemer, Fred       68 Okanagan-Similka               35:28.86  
  3 # 6546 Rankin, Leo        68 North Central                  36:02.24  
 
Event 95  Men 70-74 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7022 Barth, John        71 Bulkley Valley-L               42:19.26  
 
Event 95  Men 75-79 5000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7534 Vyse, Alan         77 South Central                  36:08.08  
  2 # 7538 Williams, Bruce    77 East Kootenay                  38:09.16  
  3 # 7523 Haas, Tony         76 South Central                  38:25.94  
 
Event 96  Women 80-84 3000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8017 Kinnee, Evelyn     80 Okanagan-Similka               23:19.30  
  2 # 8021 Cheetham, Renate   81 Fraser Valley                  24:31.03  
  3 # 8037 Reed, Louise       84 Vancouver Island               24:31.08  
 
Event 97  Men 80-84 3000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8026 Lawrence, Jim      81 Okanagan-Similka               25:46.54  
 -- # 8024 Gehm, Bob          81 Vancouver Island                     DQ   Rule # 125.5
 
Event 97  Men 85-89 3000 Meter Race Walk Power Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8516 Currie, Donald     85 West Kootenay Bo               22:50.31  
 
Event 98  Women 55-59 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 5549 Picken, Barb       58 Okanagan-Similka                9:54.38  
 
Event 98  Women 60-64 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6022 Love, Bonnie       60 Vancouver Island                9:52.27  
 
Event 98  Women 65-69 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6527 Sharp, Suzanne     65 North Central                   9:31.47  
  2 # 6531 Johnston, Bonnie   67 Fraser Valley                  11:51.34  
 
Event 99  Men 60-64 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6025 Storms, John       60 Vancouver Island                8:47.04  
  2 # 6047 Heighton, Randy    64 South Central                  10:29.05  
  3 # 6050 Montaldi, Doug     64 Bulkley Valley-L               12:31.45  
 
Event 99  Men 65-69 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6555 Johnson, Jim       69 East Kootenay                  10:13.00  
  2 # 6562 Ziemer, Fred       68 Okanagan-Similka               10:27.03  
  3 # 6049 Kirschner, Eric    65 Vancouver Island               15:16.45  
 
Event 100  Women 70-74 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7019 Rondeau, Linda     70 Fraser Valley                  12:18.42  
  2 # 7048 Dyer, Kathy        74 North Central                  12:37.64  
  3 # 7021 Barth, Sandra      71 Bulkley Valley-L               12:41.51  
 
Event 100  Women 80-84 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8021 Cheetham, Renate   81 Fraser Valley                  12:18.82  
 
Event 100  Women 85-89 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8520 Acton, Myrtle      86 Vancouver Island               19:51.31  
 
Event 101  Men 70-74 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7022 Barth, John        71 Bulkley Valley-L               14:54.46  
 
Event 101  Men 75-79 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7534 Vyse, Alan         77 South Central                  10:48.82  
  2 # 7538 Williams, Bruce    77 East Kootenay                  12:44.45  
 
Event 101  Men 80-84 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- # 8026 Lawrence, Jim      81 Okanagan-Similka                     DQ  
 
Event 102  Women 55+ 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fraser Valley  'A'                                           1:02.80  
     1) #5543 Ritchie, Laurie 58        2) #5529 Sieben, Karen 56         
     3) #6539 Hayley, Urith 68          4) #6031 O'Brien Hugh, Cindy 61   
  2 Vancouver Island North  'A'                                  1:12.02  
     1) #6038 Bonin, Denise 63          2) #7532 Radcliffe, Marg 77       
     3) #6549 Bissessur, Sandra 69      4) #6048 Hendrie, Nola 64         
  3 Lower Mainland  'A'                                          1:12.74  
     1) #6558 Lee, Deborah 69           2) #6015 Barlow, Pauline 60       
     3) #7040 Douglas, Avril 73         4) #8028 Bortignon, Christa 82    
  4 Okanagan-Similkameen  'A'                                    1:13.58  
     1) #6053 Sparling, Lynn 64         2) #6059 Wike, Sandra 64          
     3) #6032 Pomietlarz, Monica 61     4) #6017 Dill, Gayle 60           
  5 South Central  'A'                                           1:20.52  
     1) #6517 Moriyama, Naomi 65        2) #6559 Shook, Karen 69          
     3)                                 4) #7026 Davidson, Leanor 71      
  6 North Central  'A'                                           1:26.75  
     1) #5538 Yungman, Natalia 57       2) #7531 MacDonald, Cris 77       
     3) #7018 Meise, Linda 70           4) #5536 Harris, Joan 57          
 
Event 103  Men 55+ 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lower Mainland  'A'                                            55.40  
     1) #5526 Lawson, Wayne 56          2) #5532 Stark, Rob 57            
     3) #6037 Liu, Edwin 62             4) #6034 Todd, Michael 61         
  2 Unattached British Columbia  'A'                               56.59  
     1) #6052 Smith, Robert 64          2) #6021 Kurta, Rob 60            
     3) #5542 Pointer, Gary 58          4) #5537 Joyce, Stephen 57        
  3 Fraser Valley  'A'                                             58.50  
     1) #7020 Sandhu, Hardev Singh 70   2) #6019 Hill, Joseph 60          
     3) #6541 Johnston, Larry 68        4) #6029 Laughlin, Jack 61        
  4 Vancouver Island North  'A'                                  1:03.14  
     1) #7034 Riggins, Terry 72         2) #7043 Machado, Francisco 73    
     3) #7050 Laramie, Jack 74          4) #6560 Sparkes, Barry 68        
  5 Lower Mainland  'B'                                          1:05.40  
     1) #7526 Mustaklim, Bill 76        2) #7517 Gee, Arthur 75           
     3) #6016 Bartel, Karl 60           4) #6521 Shibata, Kaz 65          
  6 South Central  'A'                                           1:12.68  
     1) #6551 Doherty, Melvin 69        2) #8034 Mey, Karl 83             
     3) #6535 Sim, Richard 67           4) #7534 Vyse, Alan 77            
 
Event 104  Mixed 55+ 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fraser Valley  'A'                                             58.14   2 
     1) #6031 O'Brien Hugh, Cindy 61    2) #5529 Sieben, Karen 56         
     3) #6019 Hill, Joseph 60           4) #7020 Sandhu, Hardev Singh 70  
  2 Okanagan-Similkameen  'A'                                    1:00.44   2 
     1) #5542 Pointer, Gary 58          2) #5535 Fay, Betty 57            
     3) #6032 Pomietlarz, Monica 61     4) #5537 Joyce, Stephen 57        
  3 Fraser Valley  'B'                                           1:02.16   1 
     1) #5543 Ritchie, Laurie 58        2) #6539 Hayley, Urith 68         
     3) #6541 Johnston, Larry 68        4) #6029 Laughlin, Jack 61        
  4 Lower Mainland  'A'                                          1:03.29   1 
     1) #6558 Lee, Deborah 69           2) #6015 Barlow, Pauline 60       
     3) #6037 Liu, Edwin 62             4) #6034 Todd, Michael 61         
  5 Okanagan-Similkameen  'B'                                    1:05.89   2 
     1) #6017 Dill, Gayle 60            2) #5544 Ballauf, Frank 59        
     3) #6053 Sparling, Lynn 64         4) #6052 Smith, Robert 64         
  6 North Central  'A'                                           1:10.18   2 
     1) #5536 Harris, Joan 57           2) #7531 MacDonald, Cris 77       
     3) #6546 Rankin, Leo 68            4) #7054 Ukonmaanaho, Tuomas 74   
  7 Lower Mainland  'B'                                          1:13.38   1 
     1) #7015 Charania, Shireen 70      2) #7517 Gee, Arthur 75           
     3) #7024 Clark, Deanna 71          4) #6521 Shibata, Kaz 65          
  8 Vancouver Island North  'A'                                  1:13.61   1 
     1) #6560 Sparkes, Barry 68         2) #6038 Bonin, Denise 63         
     3) #7050 Laramie, Jack 74          4) #6020 Hubbs-Michiel, Monique 60
  9 South Central  'A'                                           1:18.04   1 
     1) #6551 Doherty, Melvin 69        2) #5533 Anastasio, Angelo 57     
     3) #6517 Moriyama, Naomi 65        4) #7539 Byron, Hellen 79         
 10 Vancouver Island South  'A'                                  1:18.98   1 
     1) #6559 Shook, Karen 69           2) #7533 Shook, Vern 77           
     3) #6048 Hendrie, Nola 64          4) #8020 Thompson, Lynn 80        
 11 Unattached British Columbia  'A'                             1:28.17   1 
     1) #7519 Langrish, Carolyn 75      2) #8026 Lawrence, Jim 81         
     3)                                 4) #8516 Currie, Donald 85        
 
Event 105  Men 55+ 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Okanagan-Similkameen  'A'                                    4:26.73  
     1) #5537 Joyce, Stephen 57         2) #5542 Pointer, Gary 58         
     3) #5544 Ballauf, Frank 59         4) #5540 Guss, David 58           
  2 Lower Mainland  'A'                                          5:55.57  
     1) #7517 Gee, Arthur 75            2) #7526 Mustaklim, Bill 76       
     3) #6016 Bartel, Karl 60           4) #7033 Pawluk, Fred 72          
  3 South Central  'A'                                           6:32.39  
     1) #8515 Butcher, Bruce 85         2) #6535 Sim, Richard 67          
     3) #6551 Doherty, Melvin 69        4) #8034 Mey, Karl 83             
 
Event 106  Women 55+ 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Okanagan-Similkameen  'A'                                    7:18.29  
     1) #7051 Leonard, Diane 74         2) #6059 Wike, Sandra 64          
     3) #7519 Langrish, Carolyn 75      4) #7028 Day, Helen 72            
 
Event 107  Men 55+ 4x400 Meter Relay Power Walk
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Central  'A'                                          10:34.13  
     1) #7534 Vyse, Alan 77             2) #7523 Haas, Tony 76            
     3) #6047 Heighton, Randy 64        4) #6551 Doherty, Melvin 69       
  2 North Central  'A'                                          10:50.03  
     1)                                 2) #8522 Taylor, Keith 86         
     3) #6546 Rankin, Leo 68            4) #7522 Dyer, Jim 76             
  3 Vancouver Island North  'A'                                 10:50.81  
     1) #6537 Befus, Glenn 68           2) #7050 Laramie, Jack 74         
     3) #6528 Alamolhoda, Syed 64       4) #7046 Toor, Harnek 73          
  4 Fraser Valley  'A'                                          10:58.18  
     1) #6019 Hill, Joseph 60           2) #8023 Dhillon, Bakhshish 81    
     3) #7020 Sandhu, Hardev Singh 70   4) #6541 Johnston, Larry 68       
  5 Bulkley Valley-Lakes-Nechako  'A'                           11:49.69  
     1) #8026 Lawrence, Jim 81          2) #7538 Williams, Bruce 77       
     3) #7022 Barth, John 71            4) #6050 Montaldi, Doug 64        
 -- Lower Mainland  'A'                                               DQ   Rule - running
     1) #7517 Gee, Arthur 75            2) #7529 Adams, Barry 77          
     3) #6016 Bartel, Karl 60           4) #7526 Mustaklim, Bill 76       
 
Event 108  Women 55+ 4x400 Meter Relay Power Walk
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Central  'A'                                          11:19.74  
     1) #7048 Dyer, Kathy 74            2) #7021 Barth, Sandra 71         
     3) #5536 Harris, Joan 57           4) #6527 Sharp, Suzanne 65        
  2 Vancouver Island North  'A'                                 11:40.32  
     1) #6044 Befus, Darlene 64         2) #6043 Alamolhoda, Debra 59     
     3) #6035 Wichmann, Laurel 62       4) #8037 Reed, Louise 84          
  3 Fraser Valley  'A'                                          11:43.70  
     1) #8021 Cheetham, Renate 81       2) #7037 Baldock, Lynette 73      
     3) #7047 Allison, Sheila 74        4) #6543 MacDonald, Pat 68        
 -- South Central  'A'                                                DQ   rule - running
     1) #7516 Dulley, Sue 75            2) #7031 Little, Barbara 72       
     3) #7045 Matus, Diane 74           4) #6552 Haas, Linda 69           
 
Event 109  Men 60-64 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6052 Smith, Robert      64 Okanagan-Similka                  2.40m  
 
Event 109  Men 70-74 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7016 Donaldson, Sven    70 Vancouver Island                  2.40m  
  2 # 7054 Ukonmaanaho, Tuom  74 North Central                    J2.40m  
  3 # 7034 Riggins, Terry     72 Vancouver Island                  2.00m  
 
Event 109  Men 75-79 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7524 Johnston, Jim      76 North Central                     1.10m  
 
Event 109  Men 80-84 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8030 Fiege, Larry       82 Vancouver Island                  1.80m  
  2 # 8036 Dumas, Gerard      84 Vancouver Island                  1.70m  
 
Event 110  Women 60-64 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6032 Pomietlarz, Monic  61 Okanagan-Similka                  1.75m  
  2 # 6048 Hendrie, Nola      64 Vancouver Island                  1.65m  
 
Event 111  Men 60-64 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6041 Maundrell, Jim     63 Okanagan-Similka                  1.35m  
  2 # 6028 Jer, Larry         61 Lower Mainland                   J1.35m  
  3 # 6019 Hill, Joseph       60 Fraser Valley                    J1.21m  
 
Event 111  Men 65-69 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6567 Oscienny, David    65 Vancouver Island                 J1.21m  
  2 # 6541 Johnston, Larry    68 Fraser Valley                    J1.11m  
  3 # 6540 Hendrie, Tim       68 Vancouver Island                 J0.91m  
 
Event 111  Men 70-74 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7016 Donaldson, Sven    70 Vancouver Island                 J1.29m  
  2 # 7050 Laramie, Jack      74 Vancouver Island                 J0.96m  
 
Event 111  Men 80-84 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8030 Fiege, Larry       82 Vancouver Island                 J1.06m  
 
Event 111  Men 85-89 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8522 Taylor, Keith      86 North Central                    J1.11m  
  2 # 8524 Giegerich, Joe     87 Vancouver Island                 J0.91m  
 
Event 112  Women 60-64 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6032 Pomietlarz, Monic  61 Okanagan-Similka                  1.30m  
  2 # 6051 Rhebergen, Margar  64 South Central                     1.20m  
  3 # 6038 Bonin, Denise      63 Vancouver Island                  1.10m  
 
Event 112  Women 65-69 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6558 Lee, Deborah       69 Lower Mainland                    1.10m  
 
Event 112  Women 70-74 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7045 Matus, Diane       74 South Central                     0.85m  
 
Event 112  Women 75-79 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7532 Radcliffe, Marg    77 Vancouver Island                  0.95m  
 
Event 113  Men 55-59 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 5532 Stark, Rob         57 Lower Mainland                    4.87m  -1.2 
  2 # 5550 Zerr, Marcus       59 Fraser Valley                     4.41m  -0.9 
  3 # 5526 Lawson, Wayne      56 Lower Mainland                    4.15m  -1.0 
  4 # 5542 Pointer, Gary      58 Okanagan-Similka                  4.10m  -0.7 
  5 # 5533 Anastasio, Angelo  57 South Central                     3.09m  -0.8 
 
Event 113  Men 60-64 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6029 Laughlin, Jack     61 Fraser Valley                     4.20m  -1.7 
  2 # 6037 Liu, Edwin         62 Lower Mainland                    4.08m  -0.4 
  3 # 6019 Hill, Joseph       60 Fraser Valley                     3.98m   NWI 
  4 # 6028 Jer, Larry         61 Lower Mainland                    3.67m  -0.2 
  5 # 6041 Maundrell, Jim     63 Okanagan-Similka                  3.64m  -0.2 
  6 # 6030 Morroiw, Lorne     61 Okanagan-Similka                  3.58m  -0.3 
  7 # 6021 Kurta, Rob         60 South Central                     3.52m  +0.0 
 
Event 113  Men 65-69 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6560 Sparkes, Barry     68 Vancouver Island                  3.95m  -2.2 
  2 # 6538 Desrochers, Denni  68 Okanagan-Similka                  3.42m  -0.5 
  3 # 6526 McSorley, Dwayne   66 Okanagan-Similka                  2.95m  +0.0 
  4 # 6541 Johnston, Larry    68 Fraser Valley                     2.83m  -0.3 
  5 # 6520 Sharp, Kelly       65 North Central                     2.40m  -0.1 
 
Event 114  Women 55-59 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 5536 Harris, Joan       57 North Central                    J3.14m  -0.7 
  2 # 5538 Yungman, Natalia   57 North Central                    J2.71m  -1.2 
 
Event 114  Women 60-64 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6031 O'Brien Hugh, Cin  61 Fraser Valley                     3.66m  -0.1 
  2 # 6051 Rhebergen, Margar  64 South Central                     3.49m  +0.0 
  3 # 6017 Dill, Gayle        60 Okanagan-Similka                 J2.67m  +0.0 
  4 # 6048 Hendrie, Nola      64 Vancouver Island                 J2.59m  -0.6 
 
Event 114  Women 65-69 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6532 O'Sullivan, Daphn  67 Okanagan-Similka                 J3.35m  +0.0 
  2 # 6558 Lee, Deborah       69 Lower Mainland                   J3.35m  -0.5 
 
Event 115  Men 70-74 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 7046 Toor, Harnek       73 Fraser Valley                     3.78m  -0.1 
  2 # 7016 Donaldson, Sven    70 Vancouver Island                  3.48m  +0.0 
  3 # 7050 Laramie, Jack      74 Vancouver Island                  3.13m  +0.0 
  4 # 7029 Graham, Brian      72 Okanagan-Similka                  2.96m  +0.0 
 
Event 115  Men 75-79 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 7517 Gee, Arthur        75 Lower Mainland                    3.24m  +0.0 
  2 # 7524 Johnston, Jim      76 North Central                     2.79m  +0.0 
  3 # 7533 Shook, Vern        77 Vancouver Island                  2.34m  -0.3 
 
Event 115  Men 80-84 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8020 Thompson, Lynn     80 Vancouver Island                  3.30m  +0.0 
  2 # 8030 Fiege, Larry       82 Vancouver Island                  2.95m  -1.0 
  3 # 8024 Gehm, Bob          81 Vancouver Island                  2.02m  +0.0 
 
Event 115  Men 85-89 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8524 Giegerich, Joe     87 Vancouver Island                  2.02m  +0.0 
 
Event 115  Men 90-94 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 9016 Huckerby, Ronald   90 Fraser Valley                     1.60m  +0.0 
  2 # 9015 Chalmers, Larry    90 Okanagan-Similka                  1.02m  +0.0 
 
Event 116  Women 70-74 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 7047 Allison, Sheila    74 Fraser Valley                     2.31m  -1.1 
  2 # 7045 Matus, Diane       74 South Central                     2.29m  +0.0 
  3 # 7015 Charania, Shireen  70 Lower Mainland                    2.04m  -0.8 
  4 # 7037 Baldock, Lynette   73 Fraser Valley                     1.97m  -1.1 
  5 # 7018 Meise, Linda       70 North Central                     1.75m  +0.0 
 
Event 116  Women 80-84 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8028 Bortignon, Christ  82 Lower Mainland                    3.03m  +0.0 
  2 # 8029 Brown, Gladys      82 Okanagan-Similka                  0.44m  +0.0 
 
Event 117  Men 55-59 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 5532 Stark, Rob         57 Lower Mainland                    9.61m   0.7 
  2 # 5550 Zerr, Marcus       59 Fraser Valley                     9.08m  +0.0 
 
Event 117  Men 60-64 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6029 Laughlin, Jack     61 Fraser Valley                     9.23m   1.3 
  2 # 6028 Jer, Larry         61 Lower Mainland                    7.94m   0.8 
  3 # 6030 Morroiw, Lorne     61 Okanagan-Similka                  6.97m   0.7 
 
Event 117  Men 65-69 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6538 Desrochers, Denni  68 Okanagan-Similka                  7.30m   0.7 
  2 # 6567 Oscienny, David    65 Vancouver Island                  6.53m   1.5 
  3 # 6541 Johnston, Larry    68 Fraser Valley                     6.43m   0.3 
 -- # 6560 Sparkes, Barry     68 Vancouver Island                   FOUL       
 
Event 118  Women 55-59 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 5538 Yungman, Natalia   57 North Central                     6.10m   2.6 
 
Event 118  Women 60-64 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6051 Rhebergen, Margar  64 South Central                     7.98m   4.6 
  2 # 6048 Hendrie, Nola      64 Vancouver Island                  5.64m   1.2 
 
Event 119  Men 70-74 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 7046 Toor, Harnek       73 Fraser Valley                     7.86m   2.0 
  2 # 7029 Graham, Brian      72 Okanagan-Similka                  6.53m   2.2 
 -- # 7016 Donaldson, Sven    70 Vancouver Island                   FOUL       
 
Event 119  Men 75-79 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 7524 Johnston, Jim      76 North Central                     6.82m   3.2 
  2 # 7517 Gee, Arthur        75 Lower Mainland                    6.58m   3.2 
 
Event 119  Men 80-84 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8020 Thompson, Lynn     80 Vancouver Island                  7.13m   0.3 
  2 # 8030 Fiege, Larry       82 Vancouver Island                  5.75m   1.2 
 
Event 119  Men 85-89 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8524 Giegerich, Joe     87 Vancouver Island                  4.85m   2.0 
 
Event 120  Women 65-69 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 6558 Lee, Deborah       69 Lower Mainland                    7.53m   1.8 
  2 # 6552 Haas, Linda        69 South Central                     3.96m   2.7 
 
Event 120  Women 70-74 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 7047 Allison, Sheila    74 Fraser Valley                     5.54m   1.0 
  2 # 7037 Baldock, Lynette   73 Fraser Valley                     5.21m   2.3 
  3 # 7018 Meise, Linda       70 North Central                     4.32m   2.2 
 
Event 120  Women 80-84 Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 # 8028 Bortignon, Christ  82 Lower Mainland                    6.74m   2.1 
  2 # 8029 Brown, Gladys      82 Okanagan-Similka                  1.77m   0.4 
 
Event 121  Men 55-59 Discus Throw 1.5kg, 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 5550 Zerr, Marcus       59 Fraser Valley                    34.65m  
  2 # 5521 Frenkel, Brad      55 North Central                    30.24m  
  3 # 5539 Bain, Alastair     58 Okanagan-Similka                 23.85m  
  4 # 5547 Murray, Gord       59 Fraser Valley                    22.53m  
 
Event 121  Men 60-64 Discus Throw 1.5kg, 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6036 Kosierb, Marcel    62 Fraser Valley                    42.98m  
  2 # 6019 Hill, Joseph       60 Fraser Valley                    34.69m  
  3 # 6047 Heighton, Randy    64 South Central                    34.04m  
  4 # 6030 Morroiw, Lorne     61 Okanagan-Similka                 31.35m  
  5 # 6041 Maundrell, Jim     63 Okanagan-Similka                 28.62m  
  6 # 6018 Eedy, Darrell      60 Okanagan-Similka                 27.28m  
  7 # 6016 Bartel, Karl       60 Lower Mainland                   23.75m  
 
Event 122  Women 55-59 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 5518 Connell, Val       55 Okanagan-Similka                 23.58m  
  2 # 5524 Hinzmann, Christi  56 North Central                    20.89m  
  3 # 5530 Smith, Nancy       55 Fraser Valley                    15.83m  
  4 # 5536 Harris, Joan       57 North Central                    15.65m  
  5 # 5527 McAleese, Kathy    56 East Kootenay                    15.29m  
 
Event 122  Women 60-64 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6017 Dill, Gayle        60 Okanagan-Similka                 15.87m  
  2 # 6048 Hendrie, Nola      64 Vancouver Island                 15.85m  
  3 # 6035 Wichmann, Laurel   62 Fraser Valley                    12.50m  
  4 # 6040 Essex, Joyce       62 Fraser Valley                    12.32m  
 
Event 122  Women 65-69 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6515 Dibblee, Yvonne    65 South Central                    16.63m  
  2 # 6517 Moriyama, Naomi    65 Fraser Valley                    14.40m  
  3 # 6556 Johnston, Marlene  69 North Central                    12.29m  
 
Event 122  Women 70-74 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7025 Closkey, Cheryl    71 West Kootenay Bo                 22.12m  
  2 # 7032 Moro, Gabriella    72 Lower Mainland                   20.03m  
 
Event 123  Men 65-69 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6523 Deady, Michael     66 Okanagan-Similka                 43.24m  
  2 # 6530 Essex, Alan        67 Fraser Valley                    33.10m  
  3 # 6547 Bains, Mohan       69 Fraser Valley                    32.26m  
  4 # 6555 Johnson, Jim       69 East Kootenay                    29.92m  
  5 # 6542 Kerr, Ron          68 Vancouver Island                 29.91m  
  6 # 6538 Desrochers, Denni  68 Okanagan-Similka                 27.47m  
  7 # 6526 McSorley, Dwayne   66 Okanagan-Similka                 26.05m  
  8 # 6567 Oscienny, David    65 Vancouver Island                 24.81m  
  9 # 6540 Hendrie, Tim       68 Vancouver Island                 13.32m  
 
Event 123  Men 70-74 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7046 Toor, Harnek       73 Fraser Valley                    27.40m  
  2 # 7050 Laramie, Jack      74 Vancouver Island                 26.93m  
  3 # 7049 Gibson, Gordon     74 West Kootenay Bo                 20.93m  
 
Event 124  Women 75-79 Discus Throw 1kg, 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7530 Brand, Kathy       77 South Central                    17.19m  
  2 # 7532 Radcliffe, Marg    77 Vancouver Island                 14.09m  
  3 # 7531 MacDonald, Cris    77 North Central                    14.03m  
 
Event 124  Women 80-84 Discus Throw 1kg, 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8027 Steinfeld, France  81 Fraser Valley                    12.04m  
  2 # 8031 Morfitt, Peggy     81 Vancouver Island                  6.26m  
 
Event 124  Women 85-89 Discus Throw 1kg, 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8520 Acton, Myrtle      86 Vancouver Island                 17.23m  
 
Event 124  Women 90-94 Discus Throw 1kg, 750g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 9017 Buschhaus, Hildeg  91 Vancouver Island                  7.14m  
  2 # 9018 Raffan, Margaret   92 South Central                     6.45m  
 
Event 125  Men 75-79 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7525 Morioka, Harold    76 Fraser Valley                    24.41m  
  2 # 7522 Dyer, Jim          76 North Central                    24.19m  
  3 # 7517 Gee, Arthur        75 Lower Mainland                   21.71m  
  4 # 7524 Johnston, Jim      76 North Central                    20.88m  
  5 # 7523 Haas, Tony         76 South Central                    16.01m  
 
Event 125  Men 80-84 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8016 East, Les          80 Vancouver Island                 25.98m  
  2 # 8023 Dhillon, Bakhshis  81 Fraser Valley                    24.46m  
  3 # 8035 Paquette, Armand   83 Fraser Valley                    18.21m  
  4 # 8022 Crombie, Barry     81 Okanagan-Similka                 15.94m  
  5 # 8032 Stinson, Don       81 North Central                    12.99m  
 
Event 125  Men 85-89 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8515 Butcher, Bruce     85 South Central                    20.96m  
 
Event 125  Men 90-94 Discus Throw 1kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 9015 Chalmers, Larry    90 Okanagan-Similka                 12.09m  
  2 # 9016 Huckerby, Ronald   90 Fraser Valley                    10.46m  
 
Event 126  Women 55-59 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 5518 Connell, Val       55 Okanagan-Similka                  8.38m  
  2 # 5524 Hinzmann, Christi  56 North Central                     8.16m  
  3 # 5536 Harris, Joan       57 North Central                     7.83m  
  4 # 5527 McAleese, Kathy    56 East Kootenay                     5.93m  
  5 # 5530 Smith, Nancy       55 Fraser Valley                     5.63m  
 
Event 126  Women 60-64 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6032 Pomietlarz, Monic  61 Okanagan-Similka                 10.03m  
  2 # 6048 Hendrie, Nola      64 Vancouver Island                  6.08m  
  3 # 6035 Wichmann, Laurel   62 Fraser Valley                     5.83m  
  4 # 6040 Essex, Joyce       62 Fraser Valley                     5.35m  
  5 # 6017 Dill, Gayle        60 Okanagan-Similka                  5.06m  
 
Event 126  Women 65-69 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6548 Benz, Marilyn      69 Okanagan-Similka                  7.24m  
  2 # 6515 Dibblee, Yvonne    65 South Central                     6.30m  
  3 # 6517 Moriyama, Naomi    65 Fraser Valley                     6.00m  
  4 # 6559 Shook, Karen       69 Vancouver Island                  5.08m  
  5 # 6556 Johnston, Marlene  69 North Central                     4.75m  
  6 # 6552 Haas, Linda        69 South Central                     2.81m  
 
Event 127  Men 55-59 Shot Put 6kg, 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 5550 Zerr, Marcus       59 Fraser Valley                     9.86m  
  2 # 5517 Carroll, Ray       55 Lower Mainland                    9.15m  
  3 # 5539 Bain, Alastair     58 Okanagan-Similka                  8.78m  
  4 # 5533 Anastasio, Angelo  57 South Central                     7.33m  
 
Event 127  Men 60-64 Shot Put 6kg, 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6041 Maundrell, Jim     63 Okanagan-Similka                 10.55m  
  2 # 6047 Heighton, Randy    64 South Central                     9.08m  
  3 # 6030 Morroiw, Lorne     61 Okanagan-Similka                  8.83m  
  4 # 6018 Eedy, Darrell      60 Okanagan-Similka                  7.67m  
  5 # 6016 Bartel, Karl       60 Lower Mainland                    7.35m  
 
Event 128  Women 70-74 Shot Put 3kg, 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7032 Moro, Gabriella    72 Lower Mainland                    7.71m  
  2 # 7025 Closkey, Cheryl    71 West Kootenay Bo                  7.07m  
  3 # 7021 Barth, Sandra      71 Bulkley Valley-L                  5.94m  
 
Event 128  Women 75-79 Shot Put 3kg, 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7532 Radcliffe, Marg    77 Vancouver Island                  6.99m  
  2 # 7530 Brand, Kathy       77 South Central                     6.88m  
  3 # 7539 Byron, Hellen      79 South Central                     4.70m  
 
Event 128  Women 80-84 Shot Put 3kg, 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8015 Crosthwaite, Gerd  80 Okanagan-Similka                  7.38m  
  2 # 8028 Bortignon, Christ  82 Lower Mainland                    6.21m  
  3 # 8027 Steinfeld, France  81 Fraser Valley                     5.43m  
 
Event 128  Women 85-89 Shot Put 3kg, 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8520 Acton, Myrtle      86 Vancouver Island                  6.26m  
  2 # 8517 Kristian, Arna     85 North Central                     4.87m  
 
Event 128  Women 90-94 Shot Put 3kg, 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 9017 Buschhaus, Hildeg  91 Vancouver Island                  3.60m  
  2 # 9018 Raffan, Margaret   92 South Central                     3.46m  
 
Event 129  Men 65-69 Shot Put 5kg, 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6523 Deady, Michael     66 Okanagan-Similka                 12.07m  
  2 # 6547 Bains, Mohan       69 Fraser Valley                     9.86m  
  3 # 6530 Essex, Alan        67 Fraser Valley                     9.41m  
  4 # 6538 Desrochers, Denni  68 Okanagan-Similka                  8.49m  
  5 # 6567 Oscienny, David    65 Vancouver Island                  7.61m  
  6 # 6540 Hendrie, Tim       68 Vancouver Island                  4.50m  
 
Event 129  Men 70-74 Shot Put 5kg, 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7046 Toor, Harnek       73 Fraser Valley                    10.72m  
  2 # 7016 Donaldson, Sven    70 Vancouver Island                  8.52m  
  3 # 7049 Gibson, Gordon     74 West Kootenay Bo                  7.59m  
  4 # 7042 Godwin, Jack       73 Okanagan-Similka                  6.18m  
 
Event 130  Men 75-79 Shot Put 4kg, 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7527 Njume, Victor      76 Vancouver Island                  8.57m  
  2 # 7525 Morioka, Harold    76 Fraser Valley                     8.30m  
  3 # 7522 Dyer, Jim          76 North Central                     8.15m  
  4 # 7529 Adams, Barry       77 Lower Mainland                    8.12m  
  5 # 7523 Haas, Tony         76 South Central                     5.68m  
 
Event 130  Men 80-84 Shot Put 4kg, 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8023 Dhillon, Bakhshis  81 Fraser Valley                     9.23m  
  2 # 8016 East, Les          80 Vancouver Island                  8.82m  
  3 # 8035 Paquette, Armand   83 Fraser Valley                     6.58m  
  4 # 8032 Stinson, Don       81 North Central                     5.58m  
  5 # 8022 Crombie, Barry     81 Okanagan-Similka                  5.47m  
 
Event 130  Men 85-89 Shot Put 4kg, 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8515 Butcher, Bruce     85 South Central                     7.77m  
 
Event 130  Men 90-94 Shot Put 4kg, 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 9016 Huckerby, Ronald   90 Fraser Valley                     5.20m  
  2 # 9015 Chalmers, Larry    90 Okanagan-Similka                  5.14m  
 
Event 131  Women 55-59 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 5530 Smith, Nancy       55 Fraser Valley                    36.25m  
  2 # 5536 Harris, Joan       57 North Central                    23.94m  
  3 # 5524 Hinzmann, Christi  56 North Central                    22.71m  
  4 # 5527 McAleese, Kathy    56 East Kootenay                    18.49m  
 
Event 131  Women 60-64 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6040 Essex, Joyce       62 Fraser Valley                    17.93m  
  2 # 6048 Hendrie, Nola      64 Vancouver Island                 17.19m  
  3 # 6035 Wichmann, Laurel   62 Fraser Valley                    15.16m  
 
Event 131  Women 65-69 Hammer Throw 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6548 Benz, Marilyn      69 Okanagan-Similka                 24.11m  
  2 # 6515 Dibblee, Yvonne    65 South Central                    20.48m  
  3 # 6559 Shook, Karen       69 Vancouver Island                 13.32m  
  4 # 6556 Johnston, Marlene  69 North Central                    12.01m  
 
Event 132  Men 55-59 Hammer Throw 6kg, 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 5521 Frenkel, Brad      55 North Central                    34.28m  
  5 # 5550 Zerr, Marcus       59 Fraser Valley                    21.94m  
 
Event 132  Men 60-64 Hammer Throw 6kg, 5kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6027 Houser, Michael    61 Okanagan-Similka                 47.22m  
  2 # 6026 Holly, Cory        61 Okanagan-Similka                 43.86m  
  3 # 6041 Maundrell, Jim     63 Okanagan-Similka                 30.21m  
  4 # 6047 Heighton, Randy    64 South Central                    25.42m  
 
Event 133  Men 65-69 Hammer Throw 5kg, 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6547 Bains, Mohan       69 Fraser Valley                    35.26m  
  2 # 6538 Desrochers, Denni  68 Okanagan-Similka                 30.59m  
  3 # 6530 Essex, Alan        67 Fraser Valley                    29.87m  
  4 # 6567 Oscienny, David    65 Vancouver Island                 24.38m  
  5 # 6516 Kang, Harjinder    65 Fraser Valley                    18.03m  
  6 # 6526 McSorley, Dwayne   66 Okanagan-Similka                 11.03m  
 
Event 133  Men 70-74 Hammer Throw 5kg, 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7020 Sandhu, Hardev Si  70 Fraser Valley                    35.28m  
  2 # 7046 Toor, Harnek       73 Fraser Valley                    34.77m  
  3 # 7016 Donaldson, Sven    70 Vancouver Island                 23.80m  
  4 # 7050 Laramie, Jack      74 Vancouver Island                 23.63m  
  5 # 7049 Gibson, Gordon     74 West Kootenay Bo                 23.05m  
 
Event 134  Women 70-74 Hammer Throw 3kg, 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7032 Moro, Gabriella    72 Lower Mainland                   23.28m  
  2 # 7025 Closkey, Cheryl    71 West Kootenay Bo                 20.97m  
  3 # 7045 Matus, Diane       74 South Central                    15.91m  
 
Event 134  Women 75-79 Hammer Throw 3kg, 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7530 Brand, Kathy       77 South Central                    29.70m  
  2 # 7531 MacDonald, Cris    77 North Central                    16.27m  
 
Event 134  Women 80-84 Hammer Throw 3kg, 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8027 Steinfeld, France  81 Fraser Valley                    16.72m  
  2 # 8031 Morfitt, Peggy     81 Vancouver Island                 14.52m  
 
Event 134  Women 85-89 Hammer Throw 3kg, 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8520 Acton, Myrtle      86 Vancouver Island                 17.78m  
  2 # 8517 Kristian, Arna     85 North Central                    16.09m  
 
Event 134  Women 90-94 Hammer Throw 3kg, 2kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 9017 Buschhaus, Hildeg  91 Vancouver Island                  8.89m  
 
Event 135  Men 75-79 Hammer Throw 4kg, 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7522 Dyer, Jim          76 North Central                    29.14m  
  2 # 7523 Haas, Tony         76 South Central                    22.12m  
  3 # 7525 Morioka, Harold    76 Fraser Valley                    21.97m  
  4 # 7533 Shook, Vern        77 Vancouver Island                 18.57m  
 
Event 135  Men 80-84 Hammer Throw 4kg, 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8016 East, Les          80 Vancouver Island                 31.55m  
  2 # 8023 Dhillon, Bakhshis  81 Fraser Valley                    29.93m  
  3 # 8035 Paquette, Armand   83 Fraser Valley                    25.04m  
  4 # 8032 Stinson, Don       81 North Central                    14.24m  
  5 # 8022 Crombie, Barry     81 Okanagan-Similka                 12.47m  
 
Event 135  Men 85-89 Hammer Throw 4kg, 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8524 Giegerich, Joe     87 Vancouver Island                 17.85m  
  2 # 8518 McDonald, Bruce    85 Okanagan-Similka                 16.16m  
 
Event 135  Men 90-94 Hammer Throw 4kg, 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 9015 Chalmers, Larry    90 Okanagan-Similka                 19.03m  
  2 # 9016 Huckerby, Ronald   90 Fraser Valley                     9.71m  
 
Event 136  Women 55-59 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 5536 Harris, Joan       57 North Central                    19.59m  
  2 # 5527 McAleese, Kathy    56 East Kootenay                    16.48m  
  3 # 5524 Hinzmann, Christi  56 North Central                    14.42m  
  4 # 5530 Smith, Nancy       55 Fraser Valley                    11.32m  
 
Event 136  Women 60-64 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6035 Wichmann, Laurel   62 Fraser Valley                    11.54m  
  2 # 6040 Essex, Joyce       62 Fraser Valley                     9.59m  
 
Event 136  Women 65-69 Javelin Throw 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6548 Benz, Marilyn      69 Okanagan-Similka                 21.78m  
  2 # 6517 Moriyama, Naomi    65 Fraser Valley                    16.38m  
  3 # 6515 Dibblee, Yvonne    65 South Central                    16.01m  
  4 # 6543 MacDonald, Pat     68 Fraser Valley                    13.08m  
  5 # 6556 Johnston, Marlene  69 North Central                     9.61m  
  6 # 6559 Shook, Karen       69 Vancouver Island                  9.36m  
 
Event 137  Men 55-59 Javelin Throw 700g, 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 5550 Zerr, Marcus       59 Fraser Valley                    35.74m  
  2 # 5517 Carroll, Ray       55 Lower Mainland                   33.76m  
  3 # 5519 De Wit, Riaan      55 North West                       32.62m  
  4 # 5532 Stark, Rob         57 Lower Mainland                   30.34m  
  5 # 5531 Smolak, Mike       56 Okanagan-Similka                 26.52m  
  6 # 5547 Murray, Gord       59 Fraser Valley                    23.03m  
  7 # 5539 Bain, Alastair     58 Okanagan-Similka                 19.66m  
 
Event 137  Men 60-64 Javelin Throw 700g, 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6019 Hill, Joseph       60 Fraser Valley                    33.20m  
  2 # 6029 Laughlin, Jack     61 Fraser Valley                    28.58m  
  3 # 6018 Eedy, Darrell      60 Okanagan-Similka                 23.32m  
  4 # 6034 Todd, Michael      61 Lower Mainland                   22.61m  
  5 # 6047 Heighton, Randy    64 South Central                    22.57m  
 
Event 138  Men 65-69 Javelin Throw 600g, 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6555 Johnson, Jim       69 East Kootenay                    25.21m  
  2 # 6538 Desrochers, Denni  68 Okanagan-Similka                 24.36m  
  3 # 6567 Oscienny, David    65 Vancouver Island                 22.89m  
  4 # 6542 Kerr, Ron          68 Vancouver Island                 22.42m  
  5 # 6530 Essex, Alan        67 Fraser Valley                    21.70m  
  6 # 6547 Bains, Mohan       69 Fraser Valley                    21.04m  
  7 # 6546 Rankin, Leo        68 North Central                    19.05m  
 
Event 138  Men 70-74 Javelin Throw 600g, 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7050 Laramie, Jack      74 Vancouver Island                 31.28m  
  2 # 7054 Ukonmaanaho, Tuom  74 North Central                    29.92m  
  3 # 7046 Toor, Harnek       73 Fraser Valley                    29.65m  
  4 # 7016 Donaldson, Sven    70 Vancouver Island                 20.93m  
  5 # 7049 Gibson, Gordon     74 West Kootenay Bo                 18.35m  
 
Event 139  Women 70-74 Javelin Throw 500g, 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7032 Moro, Gabriella    72 Lower Mainland                   16.61m  
  2 # 7025 Closkey, Cheryl    71 West Kootenay Bo                 14.72m  
  3 # 7021 Barth, Sandra      71 Bulkley Valley-L                 12.55m  
 
Event 139  Women 75-79 Javelin Throw 500g, 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7532 Radcliffe, Marg    77 Vancouver Island                 21.88m  
  2 # 7530 Brand, Kathy       77 South Central                    18.06m  
 
Event 139  Women 80-84 Javelin Throw 500g, 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8015 Crosthwaite, Gerd  80 Okanagan-Similka                 16.15m  
  2 # 8027 Steinfeld, France  81 Fraser Valley                     9.46m  
 
Event 139  Women 85-89 Javelin Throw 500g, 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8520 Acton, Myrtle      86 Vancouver Island                 13.02m  
  2 # 8517 Kristian, Arna     85 North Central                    10.63m  
 
Event 139  Women 90-94 Javelin Throw 500g, 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 9018 Raffan, Margaret   92 South Central                     7.80m  
  2 # 9017 Buschhaus, Hildeg  91 Vancouver Island                  5.30m  
 
Event 140  Men 75-79 Javelin Throw 500g, 4500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7527 Njume, Victor      76 Vancouver Island                 34.77m  
  2 # 7524 Johnston, Jim      76 North Central                    22.33m  
  3 # 7529 Adams, Barry       77 Lower Mainland                   22.03m  
  4 # 7525 Morioka, Harold    76 Fraser Valley                    21.43m  
  5 # 7522 Dyer, Jim          76 North Central                    18.83m  
  6 # 7523 Haas, Tony         76 South Central                    13.40m  
 
Event 140  Men 80-84 Javelin Throw 500g, 4500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8016 East, Les          80 Vancouver Island                 21.67m  
  2 # 8023 Dhillon, Bakhshis  81 Fraser Valley                    21.53m  
  3 # 8035 Paquette, Armand   83 Fraser Valley                    14.99m  
  4 # 8022 Crombie, Barry     81 Okanagan-Similka                 10.52m  
  5 # 8032 Stinson, Don       81 North Central                     6.12m  
 
Event 140  Men 85-89 Javelin Throw 500g, 4500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8515 Butcher, Bruce     85 South Central                    20.39m  
  2 # 8524 Giegerich, Joe     87 Vancouver Island                 14.78m  
 
Event 140  Men 90-94 Javelin Throw 500g, 4500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 9015 Chalmers, Larry    90 Okanagan-Similka                 10.65m  
  2 # 9016 Huckerby, Ronald   90 Fraser Valley                     9.61m  
 
Event 141  Women 55-59 Weight Throw 16lbs, 12lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 5530 Smith, Nancy       55 Fraser Valley                     8.69m  
  2 # 5524 Hinzmann, Christi  56 North Central                     7.32m  
  3 # 5536 Harris, Joan       57 North Central                     7.06m  
  4 # 5527 McAleese, Kathy    56 East Kootenay                     6.83m  
 
Event 141  Women 60-64 Weight Throw 16lbs, 12lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6040 Essex, Joyce       62 Fraser Valley                     6.58m  
 
Event 141  Women 65-69 Weight Throw 16lbs, 12lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7025 Closkey, Cheryl    71 West Kootenay Bo                 10.81m  
  2 # 6515 Dibblee, Yvonne    65 South Central                     7.94m  
  3 # 6559 Shook, Karen       69 Vancouver Island                  5.69m  
 
Event 142  Men 55-59 Weight Throw 25lbs, 20lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 5521 Frenkel, Brad      55 North Central                    11.06m  
  2 # 5550 Zerr, Marcus       59 Fraser Valley                     8.91m  
  3 # 5539 Bain, Alastair     58 Okanagan-Similka                  7.41m  
  4 # 5533 Anastasio, Angelo  57 South Central                     7.21m  
 
Event 142  Men 60-64 Weight Throw 25lbs, 20lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6041 Maundrell, Jim     63 Okanagan-Similka                 12.86m  
  2 # 6047 Heighton, Randy    64 South Central                    10.78m  
 
Event 143  Men 65-69 Weight Throw 20lbs, 16lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 6547 Bains, Mohan       69 Fraser Valley                    12.32m  
  2 # 6530 Essex, Alan        67 Fraser Valley                    11.87m  
  3 # 6538 Desrochers, Denni  68 Okanagan-Similka                 11.84m  
  4 # 6567 Oscienny, David    65 Vancouver Island                  8.15m  
  5 # 6516 Kang, Harjinder    65 Fraser Valley                     6.91m  
 
Event 143  Men 70-74 Weight Throw 20lbs, 16lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7046 Toor, Harnek       73 Fraser Valley                    14.87m  
  2 # 7020 Sandhu, Hardev Si  70 Fraser Valley                    14.18m  
  3 # 7049 Gibson, Gordon     74 West Kootenay Bo                  8.40m  
 
Event 144  Women 75-79 Weight Throw 12lbs, 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7530 Brand, Kathy       77 South Central                    10.05m  
  2 # 7532 Radcliffe, Marg    77 Vancouver Island                  8.69m  
  3 # 7531 MacDonald, Cris    77 North Central                     6.11m  
  4 # 7539 Byron, Hellen      79 South Central                     5.55m  
 
Event 144  Women 80-84 Weight Throw 12lbs, 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8027 Steinfeld, France  81 Fraser Valley                     6.70m  
 
Event 144  Women 85-89 Weight Throw 12lbs, 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8520 Acton, Myrtle      86 Vancouver Island                  8.20m  
  2 # 8517 Kristian, Arna     85 North Central                     6.36m  
 
Event 144  Women 90-94 Weight Throw 12lbs, 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 9017 Buschhaus, Hildeg  91 Vancouver Island                  4.45m  
  2 # 9018 Raffan, Margaret   92 South Central                     4.03m  
 
Event 145  Men 75-79 Weight Throw 16lbs, 12lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 7522 Dyer, Jim          76 North Central                    11.79m  
  2 # 7525 Morioka, Harold    76 Fraser Valley                     8.96m  
  3 # 7523 Haas, Tony         76 South Central                     8.17m  
  4 # 7533 Shook, Vern        77 Vancouver Island                  6.77m  
 
Event 145  Men 80-84 Weight Throw 16lbs, 12lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8023 Dhillon, Bakhshis  81 Fraser Valley                    12.33m  
  2 # 8016 East, Les          80 Vancouver Island                 11.83m  
  3 # 8035 Paquette, Armand   83 Fraser Valley                     8.94m  
  4 # 8022 Crombie, Barry     81 Okanagan-Similka                  7.51m  
  5 # 8032 Stinson, Don       81 North Central                     5.59m  
 
Event 145  Men 85-89 Weight Throw 16lbs, 12lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 8518 McDonald, Bruce    85 Okanagan-Similka                  5.35m  
 
Event 145  Men 90-94 Weight Throw 16lbs, 12lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 # 9015 Chalmers, Larry    90 Okanagan-Similka                  6.85m  
  2 # 9016 Huckerby, Ronald   90 Fraser Valley                     4.49m  
 
Event 146  Women 55-59 Throws Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 5530 Smith, Nancy       55 Fraser Valley                      2508     
  2 # 5524 Hinzmann, Christi  56 North Central                      2335     
  3 # 5536 Harris, Joan       57 North Central                      2284     
  4 # 5527 McAleese, Kathy    56 East Kootenay                      1813     
 
Event 146  Women 60-64 Throws Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 6048 Hendrie, Nola      64 Vancouver Island                   1943     
  2 # 6040 Essex, Joyce       62 Fraser Valley                      1537     
 
Event 146  Women 65-69 Throws Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 6515 Dibblee, Yvonne    65 South Central                      2622     
 
Event 146  Women 70-74 Throws Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 7025 Closkey, Cheryl    71 West Kootenay Bo                   3630     
 
Event 146  Women 75-79 Throws Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 7530 Brand, Kathy       77 South Central                      3354     
 
Event 146  Women 85-89 Throws Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 8520 Acton, Myrtle      86 Vancouver Island                   4279     
  2 # 8517 Kristian, Arna     85 North Central                      2911     
 
Event 146  Women 90-94 Throws Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 9017 Buschhaus, Hildeg  91 Vancouver Island                   2108     
 
Event 146  Women 55-59 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 5530 Smith, Nancy       55 Fraser Valley           35.87m     936
  2 # 5524 Hinzmann, Christi  56 North Central           26.14m     635
  3 # 5536 Harris, Joan       57 North Central           23.14m     544
  4 # 5527 McAleese, Kathy    56 East Kootenay           16.35m     340
 
Event 146  Women 60-64 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6048 Hendrie, Nola      64 Vancouver Island        16.65m     398
  2 # 6040 Essex, Joyce       62 Fraser Valley           16.06m     378
 
Event 146  Women 65-69 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6515 Dibblee, Yvonne    65 South Central           19.66m     569
 
Event 146  Women 70-74 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7025 Closkey, Cheryl    71 West Kootenay Bo        22.15m     765
 
Event 146  Women 75-79 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7530 Brand, Kathy       77 South Central           26.67m     942
 
Event 146  Women 85-89 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 8520 Acton, Myrtle      86 Vancouver Island        21.04m    1003
  2 # 8517 Kristian, Arna     85 North Central           15.87m     714
 
Event 146  Women 90-94 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 9017 Buschhaus, Hildeg  91 Vancouver Island         7.72m     354
 
Event 146  Women 55-59 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 5524 Hinzmann, Christi  56 North Central            7.80m     575
  2 # 5536 Harris, Joan       57 North Central            7.41m     518
  3 # 5527 McAleese, Kathy    56 East Kootenay            6.01m     414
  4 # 5530 Smith, Nancy       55 Fraser Valley            5.88m     403
 
Event 146  Women 60-64 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6048 Hendrie, Nola      64 Vancouver Island         5.89m     454
  2 # 6040 Essex, Joyce       62 Fraser Valley            5.50m     416
 
Event 146  Women 65-69 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6515 Dibblee, Yvonne    65 South Central            6.28m     557
 
Event 146  Women 70-74 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7025 Closkey, Cheryl    71 West Kootenay Bo         6.66m     685
 
Event 146  Women 75-79 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7530 Brand, Kathy       77 South Central            6.51m     656
 
Event 146  Women 85-89 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 8520 Acton, Myrtle      86 Vancouver Island         6.45m     888
  2 # 8517 Kristian, Arna     85 North Central            4.38m     560
 
Event 146  Women 90-94 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 9017 Buschhaus, Hildeg  91 Vancouver Island         3.46m     512
 
Event 146  Women 55-59 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 5524 Hinzmann, Christi  56 North Central           18.55m     401
  2 # 5530 Smith, Nancy       55 Fraser Valley           16.93m     358
  3 # 5536 Harris, Joan       57 North Central           15.65m     324
  4 # 5527 McAleese, Kathy    56 East Kootenay           14.17m     285
 
Event 146  Women 60-64 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6048 Hendrie, Nola      64 Vancouver Island        16.21m     385
  2 # 6040 Essex, Joyce       62 Fraser Valley           12.19m     268
 
Event 146  Women 65-69 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6515 Dibblee, Yvonne    65 South Central           17.35m     483
 
Event 146  Women 70-74 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7025 Closkey, Cheryl    71 West Kootenay Bo        20.75m     705
 
Event 146  Women 75-79 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7530 Brand, Kathy       77 South Central           14.72m     495
 
Event 146  Women 85-89 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 8520 Acton, Myrtle      86 Vancouver Island        15.48m     793
  2 # 8517 Kristian, Arna     85 North Central           11.61m     563
 
Event 146  Women 90-94 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 9017 Buschhaus, Hildeg  91 Vancouver Island         7.08m     408
 
Event 146  Women 55-59 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 5536 Harris, Joan       57 North Central           20.55m     472
  2 # 5527 McAleese, Kathy    56 East Kootenay           16.14m     352
  3 # 5524 Hinzmann, Christi  56 North Central           12.08m     242
  4 # 5530 Smith, Nancy       55 Fraser Valley           11.78m     234
 
Event 146  Women 60-64 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6048 Hendrie, Nola      64 Vancouver Island        12.02m     277
  2 # 6040 Essex, Joyce       62 Fraser Valley            8.59m     175
 
Event 146  Women 65-69 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6515 Dibblee, Yvonne    65 South Central           16.31m     470
 
Event 146  Women 70-74 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7025 Closkey, Cheryl    71 West Kootenay Bo        17.89m     620
 
Event 146  Women 75-79 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7530 Brand, Kathy       77 South Central           16.04m     601
 
Event 146  Women 85-89 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 8520 Acton, Myrtle      86 Vancouver Island        13.51m     768
  2 # 8517 Kristian, Arna     85 North Central            9.42m     506
 
Event 146  Women 90-94 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 9017 Buschhaus, Hildeg  91 Vancouver Island         5.94m     401
 
Event 146  Women 55-59 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 5530 Smith, Nancy       55 Fraser Valley            8.81m     577
  2 # 5524 Hinzmann, Christi  56 North Central            7.61m     482
  3 # 5536 Harris, Joan       57 North Central            6.89m     426
  4 # 5527 McAleese, Kathy    56 East Kootenay            6.84m     422
 
Event 146  Women 60-64 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6048 Hendrie, Nola      64 Vancouver Island         7.40m     429
  2 # 6040 Essex, Joyce       62 Fraser Valley            5.62m     300
 
Event 146  Women 65-69 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6515 Dibblee, Yvonne    65 South Central            8.17m     543
 
Event 146  Women 70-74 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7025 Closkey, Cheryl    71 West Kootenay Bo        10.82m     855
 
Event 146  Women 75-79 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7530 Brand, Kathy       77 South Central            9.12m     660
 
Event 146  Women 85-89 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 8520 Acton, Myrtle      86 Vancouver Island         8.91m     827
  2 # 8517 Kristian, Arna     85 North Central            6.49m     568
 
Event 146  Women 90-94 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 9017 Buschhaus, Hildeg  91 Vancouver Island         4.56m     433
 
Event 147  Men 65-69 Throws Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 6547 Bains, Mohan       69 Fraser Valley                      2856     
  2 # 6530 Essex, Alan        67 Fraser Valley                      2813     
  3 # 6538 Desrochers, Denni  68 Okanagan-Similka                   2502     
 
Event 147  Men 70-74 Throws Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 7046 Toor, Harnek       73 Fraser Valley                      3406     
  2 # 7049 Gibson, Gordon     74 West Kootenay Bo                   2021     
 
Event 147  Men 75-79 Throws Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 7522 Dyer, Jim          76 North Central                      2762     
  2 # 7525 Morioka, Harold    76 Fraser Valley                      2472     
  3 # 7523 Haas, Tony         76 South Central                      1901     
 
Event 147  Men 80-84 Throws Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 8016 East, Les          80 Vancouver Island                   3504     
  2 # 8023 Dhillon, Bakhshis  81 Fraser Valley                      3467     
 
Event 147  Men 90-94 Throws Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 9015 Chalmers, Larry    90 Okanagan-Similka                   2495     
 
Event 147  Men 65-69 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6547 Bains, Mohan       69 Fraser Valley           33.33m     657
  2 # 6530 Essex, Alan        67 Fraser Valley           30.50m     589
  3 # 6538 Desrochers, Denni  68 Okanagan-Similka        25.72m     475
 
Event 147  Men 70-74 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7046 Toor, Harnek       73 Fraser Valley           34.56m     680
  2 # 7049 Gibson, Gordon     74 West Kootenay Bo        23.26m     411
 
Event 147  Men 75-79 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7522 Dyer, Jim          76 North Central           28.91m     638
  2 # 7525 Morioka, Harold    76 Fraser Valley           22.19m     457
  3 # 7523 Haas, Tony         76 South Central           21.48m     438
  4 # 7533 Shook, Vern        77 Vancouver Island        16.88m     316
 
Event 147  Men 80-84 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 8023 Dhillon, Bakhshis  81 Fraser Valley           33.08m     871
  2 # 8016 East, Les          80 Vancouver Island        32.83m     863
 
Event 147  Men 90-94 Hammer Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 9015 Chalmers, Larry    90 Okanagan-Similka        16.94m     623
 
Event 147  Men 65-69 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6547 Bains, Mohan       69 Fraser Valley            9.75m     683
  2 # 6530 Essex, Alan        67 Fraser Valley            9.66m     676
  3 # 6538 Desrochers, Denni  68 Okanagan-Similka         8.34m     566
 
Event 147  Men 70-74 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7046 Toor, Harnek       73 Fraser Valley           10.48m     693
  2 # 7049 Gibson, Gordon     74 West Kootenay Bo         7.44m     457
 
Event 147  Men 75-79 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7525 Morioka, Harold    76 Fraser Valley            7.99m     557
  2 # 7522 Dyer, Jim          76 North Central            7.49m     515
  3 # 7523 Haas, Tony         76 South Central            6.54m     435
  4 # 7533 Shook, Vern        77 Vancouver Island         5.64m     360
 
Event 147  Men 80-84 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 8023 Dhillon, Bakhshis  81 Fraser Valley            9.26m     724
  2 # 8016 East, Les          80 Vancouver Island         9.10m     709
 
Event 147  Men 90-94 Shot Put Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 9015 Chalmers, Larry    90 Okanagan-Similka         4.73m     727
 
Event 147  Men 65-69 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6530 Essex, Alan        67 Fraser Valley           32.10m     611
  2 # 6547 Bains, Mohan       69 Fraser Valley           31.65m     600
  3 # 6538 Desrochers, Denni  68 Okanagan-Similka        28.84m     535
 
Event 147  Men 70-74 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7046 Toor, Harnek       73 Fraser Valley           27.47m     566
  2 # 7049 Gibson, Gordon     74 West Kootenay Bo        20.98m     402
 
Event 147  Men 75-79 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7522 Dyer, Jim          76 North Central           25.00m     580
  2 # 7525 Morioka, Harold    76 Fraser Valley           24.43m     564
  3 # 7523 Haas, Tony         76 South Central           16.41m     339
 
Event 147  Men 80-84 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 8016 East, Les          80 Vancouver Island        25.01m     687
  2 # 8023 Dhillon, Bakhshis  81 Fraser Valley           23.52m     637
 
Event 147  Men 90-94 Discus Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 9015 Chalmers, Larry    90 Okanagan-Similka        12.07m     454
 
Event 147  Men 65-69 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6538 Desrochers, Denni  68 Okanagan-Similka        24.34m     413
  2 # 6530 Essex, Alan        67 Fraser Valley           19.22m     299
  3 # 6547 Bains, Mohan       69 Fraser Valley           18.77m     290
 
Event 147  Men 70-74 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7046 Toor, Harnek       73 Fraser Valley           30.23m     600
  2 # 7049 Gibson, Gordon     74 West Kootenay Bo        17.97m     302
 
Event 147  Men 75-79 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7525 Morioka, Harold    76 Fraser Valley           18.79m     378
  2 # 7522 Dyer, Jim          76 North Central           18.62m     374
  3 # 7523 Haas, Tony         76 South Central           11.85m     194
 
Event 147  Men 80-84 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 8016 East, Les          80 Vancouver Island        21.52m     516
  2 # 8023 Dhillon, Bakhshis  81 Fraser Valley           18.79m     433
 
Event 147  Men 90-94 Javelin Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 9015 Chalmers, Larry    90 Okanagan-Similka         9.34m     260
 
Event 147  Men 65-69 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6530 Essex, Alan        67 Fraser Valley           11.92m     638
  2 # 6547 Bains, Mohan       69 Fraser Valley           11.73m     626
  3 # 6538 Desrochers, Denni  68 Okanagan-Similka         9.94m     513
 
Event 147  Men 70-74 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7046 Toor, Harnek       73 Fraser Valley           15.17m     867
  2 # 7049 Gibson, Gordon     74 West Kootenay Bo         8.73m     449
 
Event 147  Men 75-79 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7522 Dyer, Jim          76 North Central           11.07m     655
  2 # 7525 Morioka, Harold    76 Fraser Valley            9.08m     516
  3 # 7523 Haas, Tony         76 South Central            8.76m     495
 
Event 147  Men 80-84 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 8023 Dhillon, Bakhshis  81 Fraser Valley           12.40m     802
  2 # 8016 East, Les          80 Vancouver Island        11.43m     729
 
Event 147  Men 90-94 Weight Throw Throws Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 9015 Chalmers, Larry    90 Okanagan-Similka         5.76m     431
 
Event 149  Men 55-59 Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 5547 Murray, Gord       59 Fraser Valley                      1010     
 
Event 149  Men 65-69 Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 6560 Sparkes, Barry     68 Vancouver Island                   2536     
  2 # 6555 Johnson, Jim       69 East Kootenay                      1658     
  3 # 6540 Hendrie, Tim       68 Vancouver Island                    664     
 
Event 149  Men 75-79 Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 7517 Gee, Arthur        75 Lower Mainland                     2410     
  2 # 7524 Johnston, Jim      76 North Central                      2151     
  3 # 7540 James, Trent       79 Okanagan-Similka                   1274     
 
Event 149  Men 80-84 Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 # 8034 Mey, Karl          83 South Central                      2644     
 
Event 149  Men 55-59 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 # 5547 Murray, Gord       59 Fraser Valley            2.80m  +0.0    155
 
Event 149  Men 65-69 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 # 6560 Sparkes, Barry     68 Vancouver Island         4.01m  -0.6    604
  2 # 6555 Johnson, Jim       69 East Kootenay            3.32m  -0.8    390
  3 # 6540 Hendrie, Tim       68 Vancouver Island         1.54m  -0.5      5
 
Event 149  Men 75-79 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 # 7517 Gee, Arthur        75 Lower Mainland           3.29m  -0.6    569
  2 # 7524 Johnston, Jim      76 North Central            2.74m  -0.3    369
  3 # 7540 James, Trent       79 Okanagan-Similka         2.57m  -0.5    313
 
Event 149  Men 80-84 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 # 8034 Mey, Karl          83 South Central            3.12m  -0.5    630
 
Event 149  Men 55-59 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 5547 Murray, Gord       59 Fraser Valley           21.77m     287
 
Event 149  Men 65-69 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6560 Sparkes, Barry     68 Vancouver Island        26.67m     466
  2 # 6555 Johnson, Jim       69 East Kootenay           25.52m     440
  3 # 6540 Hendrie, Tim       68 Vancouver Island         8.74m      78
 
Event 149  Men 75-79 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7524 Johnston, Jim      76 North Central           24.74m     540
  2 # 7517 Gee, Arthur        75 Lower Mainland          16.78m     324
  3 # 7540 James, Trent       79 Okanagan-Similka        14.24m     257
 
Event 149  Men 80-84 Javelin Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 8034 Mey, Karl          83 South Central           15.44m     332
 
Event 149  Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 # 5547 Murray, Gord       59 Fraser Valley            38.86  -0.4     87
 
Event 149  Men 65-69 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 # 6560 Sparkes, Barry     68 Vancouver Island         32.41  -0.4    527
  2 # 6540 Hendrie, Tim       68 Vancouver Island         39.81  -0.4    155
  3 # 6555 Johnson, Jim       69 East Kootenay            48.01  -0.4 
 
Event 149  Men 75-79 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 # 7517 Gee, Arthur        75 Lower Mainland           35.56  -0.4    551
  2 # 7524 Johnston, Jim      76 North Central            41.35  -0.4    261
  3 # 7540 James, Trent       79 Okanagan-Similka         43.25  -0.4    187
 
Event 149  Men 80-84 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 # 8034 Mey, Karl          83 South Central            37.21  -0.4    613
 
Event 149  Men 55-59 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 5547 Murray, Gord       59 Fraser Valley           24.31m     406
 
Event 149  Men 65-69 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6555 Johnson, Jim       69 East Kootenay           28.27m     522
  2 # 6560 Sparkes, Barry     68 Vancouver Island        20.52m     345
  3 # 6540 Hendrie, Tim       68 Vancouver Island        11.98m     161
 
Event 149  Men 75-79 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7517 Gee, Arthur        75 Lower Mainland          21.48m     480
  2 # 7524 Johnston, Jim      76 North Central           20.78m     460
  3 # 7540 James, Trent       79 Okanagan-Similka        15.37m     310
 
Event 149  Men 80-84 Discus Throw Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 8034 Mey, Karl          83 South Central           14.32m     339
 
Event 149  Men 55-59 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 5547 Murray, Gord       59 Fraser Valley          8:22.48      75
 
Event 149  Men 65-69 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 6560 Sparkes, Barry     68 Vancouver Island       6:30.76     594
  2 # 6555 Johnson, Jim       69 East Kootenay          7:44.89     306
  3 # 6540 Hendrie, Tim       68 Vancouver Island       7:57.71     265
 
Event 149  Men 75-79 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 7524 Johnston, Jim      76 North Central          7:48.09     521
  2 # 7517 Gee, Arthur        75 Lower Mainland         7:57.77     486
  3 # 7540 James, Trent       79 Okanagan-Similka       9:31.83     207
 
Event 149  Men 80-84 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 # 8034 Mey, Karl          83 South Central          7:39.85     730
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 126 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fraser Valley             1316        2) Okanagan-Similkameen      987   
    3) Vancouver Island North     716        3) Lower Mainland            716   
    5) Vancouver Island South     672        6) North Central             645   
    7) South Central              629        8) West Kootenay Boundary    158   
    9) East Kootenay              109       10) Bulkley Valley-Lakes-Nech  75   
   11) North West                  17       12) Peace River                15   
   13) Unattached British Columbi   8